Calendar 1

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Aptitude Preparation: Mock Test,  IT Campus Placement, Aptitude Questions and Answers

Subject: Calendar 1

Part 1: List for questions and answers of Calendar

 

Q1. It was Sunday on Jan 1, 2006. What was the day of the week Jan 1, 2010?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Friday

d) Wednesday

 

Q2. What was the day of the week on 28th May, 2006?

a) Thursday

b) Friday

c) Saturday

d) Sunday

 

Q3. What was the day of the week on 17th June, 1998?

a) Monday

b) Tuesday

c) Wednesday

d) Thursday

 

Q4. What will be the day of the week 15th August, 2010?

a) Sunday

b) Monday

c) Tuesday

d) Friday

 

Q5. Today is Monday. After 61 days, it will be:

a) Wednesday

b) Saturday

c) Tuesday

d) Thursday

 

Q6. If 6th March, 2005 is Monday, what was the day of the week on 6th March, 2004?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Tuesday

d) Wednesday

 

Q7. On what dates of April, 2001 did Wednesday fall?

a) 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th

b) 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th

c) 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th

d) 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th 

 

Q8. How many days are there in x weeks x days?

a) 7×2

b) 8x

c) 14x

d) 7

 

Q9. The last day of a century cannot be

a) Monday

b) Wednesday

c) Tuesday

d) Friday

 

Q10. On 8th Feb, 2005 it was Tuesday. What was the day of the week on 8th Feb,2004?

a) Tuesday

b) Monday

c) Sunday

d) Wednesday

 

Q11. The calendar for the year 2007 will be the same for the year

a) 2014

b) 2016

c) 2017

d) 2018

 

Q12. Which of the following is not a leap year?

a) 700

b) 800

c) 1200

d) 2000

 

Q13. On 8th Dec, 2007 Saturday falls. What day of the week was it on 8th Dec,2006?

a) Sunday

b) Thursday

c) Tuesday

d) Friday

 

Q14. January 1, 2008 is Tuesday. What day of the week lies on Jan 1, 2009?

a) Monday

b) Wednesday

c) Thursday

d) Sunday 

 

Q15. January 1, 2007 was Monday. What day of the week lies on Jan. 1, 2008?

a) Monday

b) Tuesday

c) Wednesday

d) Sunday

 

Q16. 5th august 2010 was which day of the week?

a) Thursday

b) Friday

c) Wednesday

d) Sunday

 

Q17. What day will be 61 days after today, if today is Monday?

a) Tuesday

b) Thursday

c) Saturday

d) Friday

 

Q18. What was the day of the week on 24th July 2011?

a) Monday

b) Sunday

c) Friday

d) None of these

 

Q19. What was day of the week on 21-September-1987?

a) Sunday

b) Monday

c) Friday

d) Saturday

 

Q20. What was the day of the week on 26-January-1950?

a) Sunday

b) Monday

c) Wednesday

d) Thursday 

 

Part 1: List for questions and answers of Calendar

 

Q1. Answer: c

Q2. Answer: d

Q3. Answer:

Q4. Answer: a

Q5. Answer: b

Q6. Answer: a

Q7. Answer: d

Q8. Answer: b

Q9. Answer: c

Q10. Answer: c

Q11. Answer: d

Q12. Answer: a

Q13. Answer: d

Q14. Answer: c

Q15. Answer: b

Q16. Answer: d

Q17. Answer: c

Q18. Answer: b

Q19. Answer: b

Q20. Answer: d