Calendar 2

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Aptitude Preparation: Mock Test,  IT Campus Placement, Aptitude Questions and Answers

Subject: Calendar 2

Part 2: List for questions and answers of Calendar

 

Q1. What was the day on 15th august 1947 ?

a) Friday

b) Saturday

c) Sunday

d) Thursday

 

Q2. Today is Monday. After 61 days, it will be :

a) Tuesday

b) Monday

c) Sunday

d) Saturday

 

Q3. The last day of a century cannot be

a) Monday

b) Wednesday

c) Tuesday

d) Friday

 

Q4. What was the day of the week on, 16th July, 1776?

a) Tuesday

b) Wednesday

c) Monday

d) Saturday

 

Q5. It was Sunday on Jan 1, 2006. What was the day of the week Jan 1, 2010?

a) Monday

b) Friday

c) Sunday

d) Tuesday

 

Q6. What was the day of the week on 28th May, 2006?

a) Sunday

b) Friday

c) Wednesday

d) Tuesday

 

Q7. How many days are there in x weeks x days?

a) 7x * x

b) 8x

c) 14x

d) 7 

 

Q8. What will be the day of the week 15th August, 2010?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Wednesday

d) Monday

 

Q9. January 1, 2007 was Monday. What day of the week lies on Jan. 1, 2008?

a) Monday

b) Tuesday

c) Wednesday

d) Sunday

 

Q10. If 6th March, 2005 is Monday, what was the day of the week on 6th March, 2004?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Tuesday

d) Wednesday

 

Q11. On what dates of April, 2001 did Wednesday fall?

a) 2nd,9th,16th,23rd

b) 4th,11th,18th,25th

c) 12th,18th,27th,6th

d) 1st,8th,15th,22nd

 

Q12. On 8th Dec, 2007 Saturday falls. What day of the week was it on 8th Dec, 2006?

a) Saturday

b) Friday

c) Monday

d) Tuesday

 

Q13. On 8th Feb, 2005 it was Tuesday. What was the day of the week on 8th Feb, 2004?

a) Tuesday

b) Saturday

c) Friday

d) Sunday

 

Q14. The maximum gap between two successive leap year is?

a) 4

b) 8

c) 2

d) 1 

 

Q15. If Aug 15th,2012 falls on Thursday then June 11th,2013 falls on which day ?

a) Wednesday

b) Saturday

c) Monday

d) Tuesday

 

Q16. The calendar for the year 2007 will be the same for the year

a) 2014

b) 2016

c) 2017

d) 2018

 

Q17. The calendar for the year 2007 will be the same for the year

a) 2014

b) 2016

c) 2017

d) 2018

 

Q18. Prove that any date in March of a year is the same day of the week corresponding date in November that year.

a) Same day

b) Not same day

c) Next day

d) Previous day

 

Q19. What was the day of the week on 16th August, 1947?

a) Sunday

b) Monday

c) Saturday

d) Thursday

 

Q20. If Feb 12th,1986 falls on Wednesday then Jan 1st,1987 falls on which day?

a) Wednesday

b) Tuesday

c) Thursday

d) Friday 

 

Part 2: List for questions and answers of Calendar

 

Q1. Answer: a

Q2. Answer: d

Q3. Answer: c

Q4. Answer: a

Q5. Answer: b

Q6. Answer: a

Q7. Answer: b

Q8. Answer: a

Q9. Answer: b

Q10. Answer: a

Q11. Answer: a

Q12. Answer: b

Q13. Answer: d

Q14. Answer: b

Q15. Answer: a

Q16. Answer: d

Q17. Answer: d

Q18. Answer: a

Q19. Answer: c

Q20. Answer: c