Calendar 3

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Aptitude Preparation: Mock Test,  IT Campus Placement, Aptitude Questions and Answers

Subject: Calendar 3

Part 3: List for questions and answers of Calendar

 

Q1. How many leap years do 300 years have?

a) 75

b) 74

c) 72

d) 73

 

Q2. If Mar 18th,1994 falls on Friday then Feb 25th,1995 falls on which day?

a) Wednesday

b) Monday

c) Saturday

d) Sunday

 

Q3. The calendar of the year 2024 can be used again in the year?

a) 2030

b) 2052

c) 2048

d) 2036

 

Q4. The calendar for the year 1993 will be same for the year:

a) 2004

b) 1992

c) 1998

d) 2003

 

Q5. If July 9th,2013 falls on Sunday then Jan 7th,2014 falls on which day?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Monday

d) Friday

 

Q6. What was the day of the week on 17th June, 1998 ?

a) Monday

b) Tuesday

c) Wednesday

d) Friday

 

Q7. How many leap years does 100 years have?

a) 25

b) 24

c) 4

d) 26 

 

Q8. The year next to 2005 will have the same calendaras that of the year 2005?

a) 2016

b) 2022

c) 2011

d) None

 

Q9. On 17th March, 1997 Monday falls. What day of the week was it on 17th March, 1996?

a) Monday

b) Tuesday

c) Saturday

d) Wednesday

 

Q10. On 19th June, 1984 Monday falls. What day of the week was it on 19th June, 1985?

a) Sunday

b) Monday

c) Tuesday

d) Wednesday

 

Q11. What will be the day on 18th Feb,2016?

a) Friday

b) Thursday

c) Saturday

d) Wednesday

 

Q12. Which year has 366 days?

a) 1900

b) 1200

c) 2500

d) 1700

 

Q13. It was Sunday on Jan 1, 2006. What was the day of the week Jan 1, 2010?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Friday

d) Wednesday

 

Q14. The calendar of the year 1897 can be used again in the year?

a) 1908

b) 1901

c) 1903

d) 1926 

 

Q15. If 6th March, 2005 is Monday, what was the day of the week on 6th March, 2004?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Tuesday

d) Wednesday

 

Q16. The last day of a century cannot be

a) Monday

b) Wednesday

c) Tuesday

d) Friday

 

Q17. The calendar of year 1939 is same as which year?

a) 1943

b) 1964

c) 1950

d) 1956

 

Q18. It was Sunday on Jan 1, 2006. What was the day of the week Jan 1, 2010?

a) Sunday

b) Saturday

c) Friday

d) Wednesday

 

Q19. April 19th, 1986 falls on which day?

a) Saturday

b) Wednesday

c) Thursday

d) Friday

 

Q20. On 1st Jan, 2005 Saturday falls. What day of the week was it on 1st Jan, 2006?

a) Saturday

b) Monday

c) Sunday

d) Tuesday 

 

Part 3: List for questions and answers of Calendar

 

Q1. Answer: c

Q2. Answer: a

Q3. Answer: b

Q4. Answer: a

Q5. Answer: a

Q6. Answer: c

Q7. Answer: b

Q8. Answer: c

Q9. Answer: c

Q10. Answer: c

Q11. Answer: b

Q12. Answer: b

Q13. Answer: c

Q14. Answer: c

Q15. Answer: a

Q16. Answer: c

Q17. Answer: c

Q18. Answer: c

Q19. Answer: a

Q20. Answer: c