Number 2

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Aptitude Preparation: Mock Test,  IT Campus Placement, Aptitude Questions and Answers

Subject:  Number 2

Part 2: List for questions and answers of Numbers

 

Q1. 935421×625=?

a) 542622125

b) 584632125

c) 544638125

d) 584638125

 

Q2. Which of the following is a prime number ?

a) 9

b) 8

c) 4

d) 2

 

Q3. What is the largest 4 digit number exactly divisible by 88?

a) 9944

b) 9999

c) 9988

d) 9900

 

Q4. {(481 + 426)2 – 4 × 481 × 426} = ?

a) 3025

b) 4200

c) 3060

d) 3210

 

Q5. (64 – 12)^2 + 4 × 64 × 12 = ?

a) 5246

b) 4406

c) 5126

d) 5776

 

Q6. 121 × 5^4 = ?

a) 68225

b) 75625

c) 72325

d) 71225 

 

Q7. If (232 + 1) is completely divisible by a whole number, which of the following numbers is completely divisible by this number?

a) (296 + 1)

b) (7 × 223 )

c) (216 – 1)

d) (216 + 1)

 

Q8. What is the unit digit in (6324)^1797×(615)^316×(341)^476 

a) 1

b) 2

c) 4

d) 0

 

Q9. 5216 × 51 = ?

a) 266016

b) 212016

c) 266436

d) 216314

 

Q10. Which of the following number is divisible by 24 ?

a) 31214

b) 61212

c) 512216

d) 3125832

 

Q11. If the number 481*673 is completely divisible by 9, what is the the smallest whole number in place of *?

a) 3

b) 7

c) 5

d) 9

 

Q12. If n is a natural number, then (6n^2 + 6n) is always divisible by:

a) Both 6 and 12

b) 6 only

c) 12 only

d) None of these 

 

Q13. 109 × 109 + 91 × 91 = ?

a) 20162

b) 18322

c) 13032

d) 18662

 

Q14. What is the smallest prime number?

a) 0

b) 1

c) 2

d) 3

 

Q15. (23341379 × 72) = ?

a) 1680579288

b) 1223441288

c) 2142579288

d) 2142339288

 

Q16. What least number should be added to 1056, so that the sum is completely divisible by 23?

a) 4

b) 3

c) 2

d) 1

 

Q17. 1398 × 1398 = ?

a) 1624404

b) 1851404

c) 1951404

d) 1954404

 

Q18. On dividing a number by 56, we get 29 as remainder. On dividing the same number by 8, what will be the remainder ?

a) 2

b) 3

c) 4

d) 5 

 

Q19. ? + 3699 + 1985 – 2047 = 31111

a) 21274

b) 27474

c) 21224

d) 27224

 

Q20. How many natural numbers are there between 43 and 200 which are exactly divisible by 6?

a) 28

b) 26

c) 24

d) 22 

 

Part 2: List for questions and answers of Numbers

 

Q1. Answer: d

Q2. Answer: d

Q3. Answer: a

Q4. Answer: a

Q5. Answer: d

Q6. Answer: b

Q7. Answer: a

Q8. Answer: d

Q9. Answer: a

Q10. Answer: d

Q11. Answer: b

Q12. Answer: a

Q13. Answer: a

Q14. Answer: c

Q15. Answer: a

Q16. Answer:

Q17. Answer: d

Q18. Answer: d

Q19. Answer: b

Q20. Answer: b