Odd Man Out Series 1

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Aptitude Preparation: Mock Test,  IT Campus Placement, Aptitude Questions and Answers

Subject:  Odd Man Out Series 1

Part 1: List for questions and answers of Odd Man out Series

 

Q1. Pick the odd man out:3, 5, 11, 14, 17, 21

a) 21

b) 17

c) 14

d) 3

 

Q2. Pick the odd man out:8, 27, 64, 100, 125, 216, 343

a) 27

b) 100

c) 125

d) 343

 

Q3. Pick the odd man out:10, 25, 45, 54, 60, 75, 80

a) 10

b) 45

c) 54

d) 75

 

Q4. Pick the odd man out:396, 462, 572, 427, 671, 264

a) 396

b) 427

c) 671

d) 264

 

Q5. Pick the odd man out:6, 9, 15, 21, 24, 28, 30

a) 28

b) 21

c) 24

d) 30

 

Q6. Pick the odd man out:16, 25, 36, 72, 144, 196, 225

a) 36

b) 72

c) 196

d) 225 

 

Q7. Pick the odd man out:10, 14, 16, 18, 21, 24, 26

a) 26

b) 24

c) 21

d) 18

 

Q8. Pick the odd man out:2, 5, 10, 17, 26, 37, 50, 64

a) 50

b) 26

c) 37

d) 64

 

Q9. Pick the odd man out:1, 4, 9, 16, 20, 36, 49

a) 1

b) 9

c) 20

d) 49

 

Q10. Pick the odd man out:1, 4, 9, 16, 23, 25, 36

a) 9

b) 23

c) 25

d) 36

 

Q11. Pick the odd man out:331, 482, 551, 263, 383, 362, 284

a) 263

b) 383

c) 331

d) 551

 

Q12. Pick the odd man out:835, 734, 642, 751, 853, 981, 532

a) 751

b) 853

c) 981

d) 532

 

Q13. Pick the odd man out:41, 43, 47, 53, 61, 71, 73, 81

a) 61

b) 71

c) 73

d) 81 

 

Q14. Pick the odd man out:3, 5, 7, 12, 17, 19

a) 19

b) 17

c) 5

d) 12

 

Q15. Pick the odd man out:154, 235, 352, 460, 324

a) 154

b) 235

c) 324

d) 631

 

Q16. Pick the odd man out:275, 132, 462, 396, 327, 891, 121

a) 327

b) 275

c) 121

d) 396

 

Q17. W, S, Q, M, ?

a) I

b) J

c) K

d) L

 

Q18. 2, 5, 24, 61, ?

a) 122

b) 124

c) 118

d) 120

 

Q19. 1, 2, 9, 64, ?

a) 125

b) 625

c) 225

d) 525

 

Q20. 2, 3, 6, 15, _ , 123 ?

a) 42

b) 34

c) 39

d) 37 

 

Part 1: List for questions and answers of Odd Man out Series

 

Q1. Answer: c

Q2. Answer: b

Q3. Answer: c

Q4. Answer: b

Q5. Answer: a

Q6. Answer: b

Q7. Answer: c

Q8. Answer: d

Q9. Answer: c

Q10. Answer: b

Q11. Answer: b

Q12. Answer: a

Q13. Answer: d

Q14. Answer: d

Q15. Answer: c

Q16. Answer: a

Q17. Answer: c

Q18. Answer: a

Q19. Answer: b

Q20. Answer: a