Odd Man Out Series 2

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Aptitude Preparation: Mock Test,  IT Campus Placement, Aptitude Questions and Answers

Subject:  Odd Man Out Series 2

Part 2: List for questions and answers of Odd Man out Series

 

Q1. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Yudhistir

b) Shakuni

c) Vibhishan

d) Sahadev

 

Q2. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) China

b) London

c) New Zealand

d) Canada

 

Q3. 4, 9, 256, 529, 573 which of these does not belong to the group

a) 256

b) 573

c) 529

d) 4

 

Q4. 43, 45, 51, 57, 69 Find the odd man out among the given nos.

a) 43

b) 45

c) 57

d) 69

 

Q5. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Earth

b) Jupiter

c) Milky way

d) Uranus

 

Q6. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) U.P

b) Tamil Nadu

c) Chandigarh

d) J & K 

 

Q7. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Cuba

b) Canada

c) Norway

d) Germany

 

Q8. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Gorakhpur

b) Meerut

c) Deoghar

d) Allahabad

 

Q9. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Okapi

b) Cape Buffalo

c) Bear

d) Giraffe

 

Q10. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) E

b) M

c) Z

d) W

 

Q11. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Cucumber

b) Onion

c) Beetroot

d) Ginger

 

Q12. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Mediterranean

b) Caspian

c) Atlantic

d) Arabian

 

Q13. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Itanagar

b) Imphal

c) Amritsar

d) Chennai 

 

Q14. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Kalki Koechlin

b) Sona Mohapatra

c) Gracy Singh

d) Amrita Rao

 

Q15. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Neurology

b) Psychology

c) Tautology

d) Dermatology

 

Q16. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Pun

b) Irony

c) Alteration

d) Proverb

 

Q17. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Quadrilateral

b) Rhombus

c) Hexagon

d) Square

 

Q18. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Platinum

b) Gold

c) Silver

d) Bronze

 

Q19. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) Surprise

b) Daze

c) Stun

d) Excite

 

Q20. FIND ODD MAN OUT:

a) 26

b) 44

c) 80

d) 19 

 

Part 2: List for questions and answers of Odd Man out Series

 

Q1. Answer: c

Q2. Answer: b

Q3. Answer: b

Q4. Answer: a

Q5. Answer: c

Q6. Answer: c

Q7. Answer: d

Q8. Answer: c

Q9. Answer: c

Q10. Answer: c

Q11. Answer: a

Q12. Answer: c

Q13. Answer: c

Q14. Answer: b

Q15. Answer: c

Q16. Answer: d

Q17. Answer: c

Q18. Answer:

Q19. Answer: d

Q20. Answer: d