Odd Man Out Series 3

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Aptitude Preparation: Mock Test,  IT Campus Placement, Aptitude Questions and Answers

Subject:  Odd Man Out Series 3

Part 3: List for questions and answers of Odd Man out Series

 

Q1. Complete the series 1, 2, 9, 64, ?

a) 125

b) 625

c) 225

d) 525

 

Q2. Complete the series 5, 25, 61, 113, ?

a) 187

b) 189

c) 185

d) 181

 

Q3. Complete the series 5, 14, 30, 55, ?

a) 91

b) 140

c) 80

d) 110

 

Q4. Complete the series 1, 7, 17, 31, ?

a) 49

b) 57

c) 53

d) 51

 

Q5. Complete the series 2, 3, 10, 17, ?

a) 18

b) 24

c) 26

d) 23

 

Q6. Complete the series -2, 5, 24, 61, ?

a) 122

b) 124

c) 118

d) 120 

 

Q7. Complete the series 1, 2, 6, 15, 31, ?

a) 62

b) 56

c) 63

d) 65

 

Q8. Complete the series W, S, Q, M, ?

a) I

b) J

c) K

d) L

 

Q9. Complete the series C, E, H, L, ?

a) P

b) Q

c) R

d) S

 

Q10. Complete the series A, D, I, P, ?

a) W

b) X

c) Y

d) Z

 

Q11. Complete the series CX, EV, GT, IR, ?

a) JQ

b) LO

c) KP

d) MN

 

Q12. Complete the series AYC, DVF, GSI, JPL, ?

a) KOM

b) MNO

c) OQN

d) NQO 

 

Q13. Insert the missing number. 7, 26, 63, 124, 215, 342, (….)

a) 391

b) 421

c) 481

d) 511

 

Q14. Insert the missing number. 8, 7, 11, 12, 14, 17, 17, 22, (….)

a) 20

b) 22

c) 24

d) 27

 

Q15. Find the odd man out. 2, 5, 10, 17, 26, 37, 50, 64

a) 50

b) 37

c) 26

d) 64

 

Q16. Find the odd man out? 396, 462, 572, 427, 671, 264.

a) 671

b) 462

c) 427

d) 264

 

Q17. Find out the wrong number in the given sequence of numbers. 582, 605, 588, 611, 634, 617, 600

a) 634

b) 611

c) 605

d) 600

 

 Q18. Find out the wrong number in the given sequence of numbers. 1, 2, 6, 15, 31, 56, 91

a) 31

b) 91

c) 56

d) 15 

 

Q19. Find the odd man out. 6, 9, 15, 21, 24, 28, 30

a) 28

b) 21

c) 24

d) 30

 

Q20. Insert the missing number. 2, 4, 12, 48, 240, (….)

a) 960

b) 1440

c) 1080

d) 1920 

 

Part 3: List for questions and answers of Odd Man out Series

 

Q1. Answer: b

Q2. Answer: d

Q3. Answer: a

Q4. Answer: c

Q5. Answer: c

Q6. Answer: a

Q7. Answer: b

Q8. Answer: c

Q9. Answer: b

Q10. Answer: c

Q11. Answer: c

Q12. Answer: b

Q13. Answer: d

Q14. Answer: a

Q15. Answer: d

Q16. Answer: c

Q17. Answer: a

Q18. Answer: b

Q19. Answer: a

Q20. Answer: b