Cpp Programming 14

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

IT Interview Exam Questions: Cpp Programming 14 (IT Interview Exam Question, IT Campus Placement)

Subject: Cpp Programming 14

Part 14: List for questions and answers of C ++ Language

 

Q1. which of the following is used to implement the c++ interfaces?

a) absolute variables

b) abstract classes

c) constant variables

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q2. What is the ability to group some lines of code that can be included in the program?

a) specific task

b) program control

c) modularization

d) macros

 

Q3. How many types does functions fall depends on modularization?

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 4

 

Q4. How many types of modularization are there in c++?

a) 4

b) 3

c) 1

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q5. What does the client module import?

a) macro

b) records

c) interface

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q6. Identify the correct statement

a) c++ does not have built-in interfaces

b) c++ does have built-in interfaces

c) c++ have no cocept of interfaces

d) none of the mentioned 

 

Q7. What is similar to interface in c++

a) methods

b) instance of class

c) pure abstract class

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q8. Which of the following implements the module in the program?

a) macro

b) header files

c) both of the mentioned

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q9. How any types of linkage are there in c++?

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 4

 

Q10. To use internal linkage we have to use which keyword?

a) static

b) extern

c) static or extern

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q11. Which one is used to refer to program elements in any translation units?

a) internal linkage

b) external linkage

c) no linkage

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q12. What is the defualt type oof linkage that are available for identifires?

a) internal

b) external

c) no linkage

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q13. To use external linkage we have to use which keyword?

a) static

b) extern

c) const

d) none of the mentioned 

 

Q14. Which is used to use a function from one source file to another?

a) code

b) declaration

c) prototype

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q15. What is the use of no linkage?

a) make the entity visible to other programs

b) make the entity visible to other blocks in the same program

c) make the entity visible only to that block

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q16. To use internal linkage we have to use which keyword?

a) static

b) extern

c) static or extern

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q17. What is the user-defined header file extension in c++?

a) cpp

b) h

c) hf

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q18. Which of the following keyword is used to declare the header file?

a) include

b) exclude

c) string

d) namespace

 

Q19. Identify the incorrect statement

a) iostream is a standard header and iostream.h is a non-standard header

b) iostream is a non-standard header and iostream.h is a non-standard header

c) iostream is a standard header and iostream.h is a standard header

d) none of the mentioned

 

Q20. What does a default header file contain?

a) prototype

b) implementation

c) declarations

d) none of the mentioned 

 

Part 14: List for questions and answers of C ++ Language

 

Q1. Answer: b

 

Q2. Answer: c

 

Q3. Answer: b

 

Q4. Answer: d

 

Q5. Answer: c

 

Q6. Answer: a

 

Q7. Answer: c

 

Q8. Answer: b

 

Q9. Answer: c

 

Q10. Answer: a

 

Q11. Answer: b

 

Q12. Answer: b

 

Q13. Answer: b

 

Q14. Answer: c

 

Q15. Answer: c

 

Q16. Answer: a

 

Q17. Answer: b

 

Q18. Answer: a

 

Q19. Answer: a

 

Q20. Answer: c