Industrial Technology and Managements 4

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Electrical Engineering MCQ Question Papers: Campus Placement

Subject: Industrial Technology and Managements 4

Part 4: List for questions and answers of Industrial Technology and Managements

 

Q1. With online advertising program_________, the companies can reach customers and grow business?

a) AdWords

b) AdSense

c) AdCity

d) AdAlpha

 

Q2. Marketing Management is the _________ of choosing target markets and getting, keeping and growing customers through creating, delivering and communicating superior customer value?

a) Art

b) Science

c) Art and science

d) None of the above

 

Q3. Marketers operate in which marketplaces?

a) Consumer and business

b) Global and non-profit

c) a and b both

d) None of the above

 

Q4. ‘Better products, better value, Better living’ is the mission statement of which company?

a) VICCO

b) HUL

c) P and G

d) NIRMA

 

Q5. Marketing people market ______ types of entities?

a) four

b) Eight

c) ten

d) two

 

Q6. Marketing people market following entities?

a) Goods

b) Services

c) Experiences

d) All of the above 

 

Q7. At a fast-food restaurant, what is marketed?

a) Goods

b) Service

c) a and B

d) None of the above

 

Q8. By orchestrating several services and goods at places like amusement park and theme restaurant, a firm markets?

a) Services

b) Events

c) Experiences

d) None of the above

 

Q9. In the software industry, Bangalore is positioned as the?

a) Silicon Valley of India

b) Tech city of India

c) Power Hub city

d) Engineering City of India

 

Q10. In the tourism industry, Kerala is marketed as?

a) God’s own country

b) Heritage city

c) Orange city

d) Mango city

 

Q11. Indian Government is marketing India as a tourist destination through the ___________ advertisement campaign?

a) Credible India

b) Incredible India

c) Gateway to backwaters

d) Gateway of India

 

Q12. Properties are ________ rights of ownership of either real property or financial property?

a) Tangible

b) Intangible

c) Tangible as well intangible

d) None of the above 

 

Q13. “Every Little Helps” is the famous marketing campaign of?

a) Philips

b) Sony

c) Videocon

d) Tesco

 

Q14. “Sense and Simplicity” is the marketing campaign of?

a) Philips

b) Sony

c) Videocon

d) Tesco

 

Q15. A marketer is a person who seeks a response, a purchase, a vote, attention from another party, called the?

a) Prospect

b) Seller

c) Firm

d) Management

 

Q16. Marketers are responsible for __________?

a) Supply management

b) Demand management

c) Both a and b

d) None of the above

 

Q17. When consumers dislike a product and are even ready to pay a price to avoid it is known as?

a) Latent demand

b) Nonexistent demand

c) Negative demand

d) Declining demand

 

Q18. When customers share a strong need that cannot be satisfied by an existing product, it is?

a) Latent demand

b) Unwholesome demand

c) Nonexistent demand

d) Full demand 

 

Q19. When consumers are attracted to products that have undesirable social consequences, it is?

a) Full demand

b) Unwholesome demand

c) Overfull demand

d) Negative demand

 

Q20. Resource markets can be classified into?

a) Raw material markets and labor markets

b) Labor markets and money market

c) Raw material market, labor market and money market

d) None of the above 

 

Part 4: List for questions and answers of Industrial Technology and Managements

 

Q1. Answer: a

 

Q2. Answer: c

 

Q3. Answer: c

 

Q4. Answer: d

 

Q5. Answer: c

 

Q6. Answer: d

 

Q7. Answer: c

 

Q8. Answer: c

 

Q9. Answer: a

 

Q10. Answer: a

 

Q11. Answer: b

 

Q12. Answer: b

 

Q13. Answer: d

 

Q14. Answer: a

 

Q15. Answer: a

 

Q16. Answer: b

 

Q17. Answer: c

 

Q18. Answer: a

 

Q19. Answer: b

 

Q20. Answer: c