JAVA 13

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

IT Interview Exam Questions: JAVA 13 (IT Campus Placement)

Subject: JAVA 13

Part 13: List for questions and answers of JAVA

 

Q1. Which of the following methods is overridden by Action class?

a) execute()

b) service()

c) run()

d) destroy()

 

Q2. Which of the following should always forwards or redirect to a resource (view) after completed?

a) HttpResponse object

b) ActionServlet

c) Action class

d) Request Processor

 

Q3. Which of the following acts as a bridge between user-invoked URI and a business method?

a) HttpRequest

b) Action class

c) ActionServlet

d) RequestProcessor

 

Q4. What is the limitation of creating ActionServlet instances per web application?

a) Two

b) Three

c) Unlimited

d) One

 

Q5. Which of the following are the struts pre-built Action classes?

a) RequestAction,SwitchAction,LookupRequestAction,ConfigAction,ContextAction

b) LookupDispatchAction,SwitchAction,RequestAction,ResponseAction

c) ForwardAction,DispatchAction,IncludeAction,LookupDispatchAction,SwitchAction

d) ForwardAction,SwitchAction,ResponseAction, ContextAction, ConfigAction

 

Q6. Struts framework

a) should always decouple the application from a specific model implementation

b) provides model components

c) does not support JavaBeans and EJB

d) has built-in support for the model 

 

Q7. The dispatch from the controller to the Action class is based on a configuration that is provided by a

a) struts-configs.xml

b) struts-action-config.xml

c) struts-processor-conifg.xml

d) struts-config.xml

 

Q8. Which of the following tags in struts-config.xml file defines the availability of necessary Struts JSP custom tag libraries?

a) jsp-lib>

b) struts-taglib>

c) taglib>

d) jsp-taglib>

 

Q9. Business delegate pattern.

a) Hides remote services complexity

b) Reduces coupling and increases manageability

c) Eases failure recovery

d) All of the above

 

Q10. Which of the java bean tags is used to show the bean value on the web page?

a) bean:define>

b) bean:message>

c) bean:show>

d) bean:write>

 

Q11. Which of the logic tags is used for repetitive output generation?

a) logic:lessThan>

b) login:redirect>

c) logic:iterate>

d) logic:loop>

 

Q12. What is ORM?

a) ORM stands for object/relational mapping

b) ORM is the automated persistence of objects in a Java application to the tables in a relational database

c) Both of Above

d) none 

 

Q13. The Hibernate XML configuration file name is?

a) hibernate.cfg.xml

b) hibernate.config.xml

c) hibernate.cg.xml

d) none

 

Q14. Hibernate is an?

a) Open Source

b) Lightweight

c) ORM

d) All mentioned above

 

Q15. Abbreviate the term ORM?

a) Object Relational Mode

b) Oriented Relational Mapping

c) Object Relational Mapping

d) None of the above

 

Q16. An Object Relational Mapping tool simplifies which of these?

a) Data creation

b) Data manipulation

c) Data access

d) All mentioned above

 

Q17. Which of the following concepts is used to implement late binding?

a) Virtual function

b) Operator function

c) Const function

d) Static function

 

Q18. This hibernate tutorial provides in-depth concepts of Hibernate Framework it was started in which year by Gavin King as an alternative to EJB2 style entity bean

a) 2004

b) 2002

c) 2001

d) 2000 

 

Q19. How many layers are available in Hibernate architecture?

a) 3

b) 4

c) 5

d) 2

 

Q20. In the elements of Hibernate architecture is a factory of session and client of ConnectionProvider,It holds second level cache (optional) of data

a) Session

b) SessionFactory

c) Transaction

d) ConnectionProvider

 

Part 13: List for questions and answers of JAVA

 

Q1. Answer: a

 

Q2. Answer: d

 

Q3. Answer: b

 

Q4. Answer: d

 

Q5. Answer: c

 

Q6. Answer: a

 

Q7. Answer: d

 

Q8. Answer: c

 

Q9. Answer: d

 

Q10. Answer: d

 

Q11. Answer: c

 

Q12. Answer: c

 

Q13. Answer: a

 

Q14. Answer: d

 

Q15. Answer: c

 

Q16. Answer: d

 

Q17. Answer: a

 

Q18. Answer: c

 

Q19. Answer: a


Q20. Answer: b