JAVA 16

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

IT Interview Exam Questions: JAVA 16 (IT Campus Placement)

Subject: JAVA 16

Part 16: List for questions and answers of JAVA

 

Q1. Which of these methods of httpd class is used to read data from the stream?

a) getDta()

b) GetResponse()

c) getStream()

d) getRawRequest()

 

Q2. Which of these method of httpd class is used to get report on each hit to HTTP server?

a) log()

b) logEntry()

c) logHttpd()

d) logResponse()

 

Q3. Which of these method is used to find a URL from the cache of httpd?

a) findfromCache()

b) findFromCache()

c) serveFromCache()

d) getFromCache()

 

Q4. Which of these variables stores the number of hits that are successfully served out of cache?

a) hits

b) hitstocache

c) hits_to_cache

d) hits.to.cache

 

Q5. Which of these class is used for operating on request from the client to the server?

a) http

b) httpDecoder

c) httpConnection

d) httpd

 

Q6. Which of these method of httpd class is used to write UrlCacheEntry object into local disk?

a) writeDiskCache()

b) writetoDisk()

c) writeCache()

d) writeDiskEntry() 

 

Q7. Which of these method is used to start a server thread?

a) run()

b) start()

c) runThread()

d) startThread()

 

Q8. Which of these method is called when http daemon is acting like a normal web server?

a) Handle()

b) HandleGet()

c) handleGet()

d) Handleget()

 

Q9. When data and acknowledgement are sent in the same frame, this technique is called as:

a) Piggy packing

b) Piggy backing

c) Back packing

d) Good packing

 

Q10. An analog signal carries 4 bits in each signal unit. If 1000 signal units are sent per second, then baud rate and bit rate of the signal will be respectively

a) 4000 bauds\sec and 1000 bps

b) 2000 bauds\sec and 1000 bps

c) 1000 bauds\sec and 500 bps

d) 1000 bauds\sec and 4000 bps

 

Q11. The VLF (Very Low Frequency) and LF bauds uses which propagation for communication?

a) Ground

b) Sky

c) Line of sight

d) Space

 

Q12. Using the RSA public key crypto system, if p = 13, q = 31 and d = 7, then the value of e is:

a) 101

b) 103

c) 105

d) 107 

 

Q13. Which is the protocol for performing RPCs between applications in a language and system independent way?

a) Hyper Text Transmission Protocol (HTTP)

b) Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

c) Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP)

d) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)

 

Q14. In IPV 4, the IP address 200.200.200.200 belongs to

a) Class A

b) Class B

c) Class C

d) Class D

 

Q15. The start and stop bits are used in serial communication for

a) Error detection

b) Error correction

c) Synchronization

d) Slowing down the Communication

 

Q16. Which of the following addresses is used to deliver a message to the correct application program running on a host?

a) Port

b) IP

c) Logical

d) Physical

 

Q17. In classful addressing, the IP address 190.255.254.254 belongs to

a) Class A

b) Class B

c) Class C

d) Class D

 

Q18. Which of these package contains classes and interfaces for networking?

a) java.io

b) java.util

c) java.net

d) java.network 

 

Q19. Which of these is a protocol for breaking and sending packets to an address across a network?

a) TCIP/IP

b) DNS

c) Socket

d) Proxy Server

 

Q20. How many ports of TCP/IP are reserved for specific protocols?

a) 10

b) 1024

c) 2048

d) 512 

 

Part 16: List for questions and answers of JAVA

 

Q1. Answer: d

 

Q2. Answer:

 

Q3. Answer: c

 

Q4. Answer: d

 

Q5. Answer: d

 

Q6. Answer: a

 

Q7. Answer: a

 

Q8. Answer: c

 

Q9. Answer: b

 

Q10. Answer: d

 

Q11. Answer: a

 

Q12. Answer: b

 

Q13. Answer: c

 

Q14. Answer: c

 

Q15. Answer: c

 

Q16. Answer: a

 

Q17. Answer: b

 

Q18. Answer: c

 

Q19. Answer: a

 

Q20. Answer: b