Brand Management 3

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Brand Management 3

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Brand Management 3

Part 3: Objective questions and answers of Brand Management

 

Q1. _________ is a way of describing audience based on factors such as age, gender, education level, town class, income etc.

a) Demographic

b) Psychographic

c) Socio-economic

d) Info graphics

 

Q2. _________ is the process that helps managers understand the nature of the industry, the way firms behave competitively within the industry, and how competition is generally undertaken.

a) Market needs analysis

b) Portfolio analysis

c) Strategic market analysis

d) Organizational analysis

 

Q3. _________ is the study of how individuals, groups, and organizations select, buy, use, and dispose of goods, services, ideas, or experiences to satisfy their needs and wants.

a) Target marketing

b) Psychographic segmentation

c) Product Differentiation

d) Consumer behavior

 

Q4. _________ markets include a wide variety of profit and nonprofit organizations, such as hospitals, government agencies, and schools, which provide goods and services for the benefit of society.

a) Consumer

b) Business-to-business

c) Reseller

d) Institutional

 

Q5. _________ pricing is the approach of setting a low initial price in order to attract a large number of buyers quickly and win a large market share.

a) Market-skimming

b) Value-based

c) Market-penetration

d) Leader

 

Q6. _________ refers to the information a consumer has stored in their memory about a product or service.

a) Cognitive dissonance

b) Product knowledge

c) Product research

d) Marketing research

 

Q7. _________ the appropriate market segment has become ever more important when carrying out e-branding campaigns.

a) Segmenting

b) Positioning

c) Targeting

d) Implementing

 

Q8. _________reflects the sum of the perceived tangible & intangible benefits & costs to customers

a) Customer satisfaction

b) Customer value

c) Customer delight

d) None of the above

 

Q9. The image of brand is the _________ with customer.

a) Actual association

b) Vision

c) Positioning

d) Personality traits

 

Q10. To keep your brand into recognition, it is important to _________ according to an effective through plan.

a) Advertise

b) Position

c) Place

d) Market

 

Q11. Apart from the ‘four Ps' of marketing mix, the three additional elements of service brands are people, process, and_________.

a) Physical evidence

b) Physiological evidence

c) Psychological evidence

d) Packaging

 

Q12. According to researches, the highest brand loyalty of customers is among:

a) Coffee

b) Shampoo

c) Cigarette

d) Tea

 

Q13. A _________ is a detailed version of the idea stated in meaningful consumer terms

a) product concept

b) product idea

c) product feature

d) product image

 

Q14. A _________ is a group or set of things that have similar characteristics.

a) Brand

b) Category

c) Product

d) Service

 

Q15. A _________ is someone seeking a response (attention, a purchase, a vote, a donation) from another party, called the _________

a) salesperson, customer

b) politician, voter

c) marketer, prospect

d) celebrity, audience

 

Q16. A brand based organization provides which of the following benefits

a) Clarity of role

b) Commitment to brand growth

c) A collective responsibility

d) All of the given options

 

Q17. A change in an individual's behavior prompted by information and experience refers to which one of the following concept?

a) Learning

b) Role selection

c) Perception

d) Motivation

 

Q18. A cluster of complementary goods and services across diverse set of industries is called as

a) Market place

b) Meta market

c) Market space

d) Resource market

 

Q19. A customer will choose a brand based on how compelling the _________ was as compared to other brands.

a) Difference

b) Similarity

c) Sameness

d) Uniqueness

 

Q20. A futuristic innovation (media planning) involves creating satellite imagery of the monogram or message to reach the desired geographic location and _________.

a) Programme

b) Action

c) Audience

d) Media

 

Part 3: Objective questions and answers of Brand Management

 

Q1. Answer a

 

Q2. Answer c

 

Q3. Answer d

 

Q4. Answer d

 

Q5. Answer c

 

Q6. Answer b

 

Q7. Answer c

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer a

 

Q12. Answer c

 

Q13. Answer a

 

Q14. Answer b

 

Q15. Answer c

 

Q16. Answer d

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer a

 

Q20. Answer c

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply