Brand Management 4

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Brand Management 4

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Brand Management 4

Part 4: Objective questions and answers of Brand Management

 

Q1. _________ is the acquisition of goods and services by the seller or industrial user for the purpose of resale

a) Selling

b) Assembling

c) Buying

d) Transportation

 

Q2. _________ is the single factor that best indicates social class

a) Time

b) Money

c) Occupation

d) Fashion

 

Q3. _________ markets are made up of members of the distribution chain

a) Consumer

b) Business-to-business (industrial

c) Institutional

d) Channel

 

Q4. _________ occurs by maintaining the brand contract while undergoing innovations and modifications to stay current.

a) Sustainability

b) Fit

c) Uniqueness

d) Credibility

 

Q5. _________ refers to a brands objective attributes in relation to other brands

a) Brand position

b) Product position

c) Brand relationship

d) Both A&B

 

Q6. _________ technology is changing the way consumers relate to products and markets.

a) Information

b) New

c) Digital

d) Cyber

 

Q7. _________is now a significant part of every global corporations marketing arsenal

a) Internet

b) Web

c) Mobile

d) e -marketing

 

Q8. _________ evokes a hierarchical set of customer response effects – i.e. building awareness, comprehension, intentions, and actions.

a) Distribution

b) Communication

c) Merchandizing

d) Branding

 

Q9. In_________ internal workshop consisting of important aspects of ‘detailed strategic definition' and ‘objectives of the brand' is arranged

a) Brand chartering

b) Brand planning

c) Brand extension

d) Brand equity

 

Q10. A _________ organization is customer-centric, and all the decisions it makes are based on involvement of all in the organization.

a) Brand-based

b) Customer-based

c) Product-based

d) None of the given options

 

Q11. A _________ has to answer the questions like what would be the short of market if our brand is not there.

a) Brand image

b) Brand picture

c) Brand manager

d) Brand association

 

Q12. A _________ is a graphic mark, emblem or symbol commonly used by commercial enterprises, organizations and even individuals to aid and promote instant public recognition

a) Logo

b) Slogan

c) Tag line

d) Symbols

 

Q13. A _________ is an elaborated version of the idea expressed in consumer terms

a) new idea

b) product concept

c) product idea

d) test brand

 

Q14. A _________ organization is customer-centric, and all the decisions it makes are based on involvement of all in the organization.

a) Brand based

b) Consumer based

c) Marketing

d) Competition based

 

Q15. A brand-based model reveals the following:

a) Why customers buy the brands they buy?

b) What are the underlying motives for their purchasing brands of their preference?

c) Why companies keep their brands contemporary?

d) All of the given options

 

Q16. A change in positioning may cause __________ in price.

a) An upward change

b) A downward change

c) Both of the given options

d) None of the given options

 

Q17. A company's own retail outlets are meant:

a) To avoid the threat of distributors' power

b) To own and batter control the distribution channel

c) Distribution, itself, is a good business

d) All of the given options

 

Q18. A differentiated product may be unique in the marketplace, but it will only be successful under which of the following circumstances?

a) If it satisfies customers' needs

b) If the price differential is minimal

c) If the brand can be classed as aspirational

d) Differentiated products will always be successful

 

Q19. A good brand contract:

a) Keeps customer perspective in view

b) Delivers promises made with customers

c) Unearths negative promises

d) All of the given options

 

Q20. A good channel system must automatically offer _________ to the customers.

a) Transaction services

b) After-sales services

c) Both of the given options

d) None of the given options

 

Part 4: Objective questions and answers of Brand Management

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer c

 

Q3. Answer d

 

Q4. Answer d

 

Q5. Answer c

 

Q6. Answer c

 

Q7. Answer d

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer b

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer b

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer d

 

Q16. Answer c

 

Q17. Answer b

 

Q18. Answer a

 

Q19. Answer d

 

Q20. Answer c

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply