Brand Management 6

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Brand Management 6

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Brand Management 6

Part 6: Objective questions and answers of Brand Management

 

Q1. Brand assets include:

a) The name of the brand

b) Reputation, relevance, and loyalty

c) Less quality complaints

d) All of the given options

 

Q2. Brand element is also known as _________.

a) Awareness

b) Recall

c) Identity

d) Image

 

Q3. Brand identity is followed by _________, which is a reflection of what marketers planed to send to the public.

a) Brand value

b) Brand image

c) Advertising

d) Brand personality

 

Q4. With the effort of team of professionals in a company, produce end product which is related to the _________

a) Brand creation

b) Idea creation

c) Brand management

d) Marketing management

 

Q5. Brand management came into being for which of the following reasons:

a) Companies wanted to achieve scale economies.

b) It supplemented financial management practices

c) It suited production and operations personnel

d) Companies wanted to differentiate their products and highlight distinctions in a

 

Q6. Brand resonance and the relationships that consumers have with brands have two dimensions: intensity and _________.

a) Growth

b) Activity

c) Judgment

d) Creativity

 

Q7. Branding strategy is also called

a) Brand architecture

b) Branding rate

c) Brand earnings

d) Brand responsiveness

 

Q8. Brands are diversified because:

a) It is essential for brand survival

b) Some brands have such a high awareness that those are perceived by customers to be in categories where they are not present.

c) Cost-cutting is possible by advertising products with the same brand name

d) All of the given options

 

Q9. Building brand equity through leveraging secondary brand associations is an _________ approach.

a) Direct

b) Special

c) Procured

d) Indirect

 

Q10. Building the brand vision is very serious matter and cannot be decided by just one manager because of the issue of:

a) Marketing

b) Finance

c) Production

d) Visual display

 

Q11. Careful brand management look for to build product or services related to the

a) Target audience

b) Cost

c) Profit

d) All of answers are correct

 

Q12. Clarity about dimensions of brands means the clarity in

a) The functions of brand

b) The aspects of differentiation

c) Both of the given options

d) None of the given options

 

Q13. Clearness regarding proportions of brands is clarity in

a) Functions of brand

b) Aspects of differentiation

c) Both of given options

d) None of given options

 

Q14. Companies employ the elements of the _________ (product concept, target audience, advertising message, and communications media) to devise strategies to achieve advertising objectives.

a) Synergistic approach

b) Creative mix

c) Advertising impression

d) Advertising response curve

 

Q15. Continuously renewing the difference makes your product _________

a) Look superior

b) Highly unacceptable

c) Not conforming with market standards of evolving changes

d) Conforming to the changing behavior and beliefs of customers

 

Q16. Continuously renewing the difference makes your product _________.

a) Look superior

b) Highly unacceptable

c) Not conforming with market standards of evolving changes

d) Conforming to the changing behavior and beliefs of customers

 

Q17. Critical success factors for a firm include:

a) Changing lifestyles and attitudes

b) Low-cost production efficiency

c) Both of the given options

d) None of the given options

 

Q18. Cyber consumers are not _________.

a) Active

b) Passive

c) Homogeneous

d) Heterogeneous

 

Q19. Demographics in media planning deal with

a) The study of populations

b) The psychology of the consumer

c) The study of media channel

d) The study of product

 

Q20. Digital technology is changing the way _________ relate to products and markets.

a) Manufactures

b) Consumer

c) Dealers

d) Industry

 

Part 6: Objective questions and answers of Brand Management

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer c

 

Q3. Answer b

 

Q4. Answer d

 

Q5. Answer d

 

Q6. Answer b

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer d

 

Q9. Answer c

 

Q10. Answer b

 

Q11. Answer a

 

Q12. Answer c

 

Q13. Answer c

 

Q14. Answer b

 

Q15. Answer d

 

Q16. Answer d

 

Q17. Answer b

 

Q18. Answer c

 

Q19. Answer a

 

Q20. Answer b

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply