Business Communication 2

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Communication 2

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Communication 2

Part 2: Objective questions and answers of Business Communication

 

Q1. Communication is a ______________

a) One way process.

b) Two way process.

c) Three way process.

d) Four way process.

 

Q2. Realizing the potential of the self is part of the

a) Communication development.

b) Language development.

c) Skill development.

d) Personality development.

 

Q3. Posters fall under ______________ communication.

a) Oral.

b) Visual.

c) Written.

d) Spoken.

 

Q4. A group discussion of a real life situation with in a training environment is _______

a) Discussion.

b) Listening.

c) Case study method.

d) All of the above.

 

Q5. Communication is the ______________ of business.

a) Backbone.

b) Life blood.

c) Nervous system.

d) Both (1) & (2).

 

Q6. ______________ refers to the special language of a trade.

a) Jargon

b) Expression.

c) Colloquialism.

d) Suggestion.

 

Q7. Interpretation of data is followed by ______________

a) Recommendation.

b) Suggestion.

c) Conclusions.

d) Complaint.

 

Q8. Communication in an organization should ideally flow ______________

a) From top to bottom.

b) From bottom to top.

c) Both ways.

d) Horizontally.

 

Q9. A collection letter is associate with ______________

a) Debtors.

b) Creditors.

c) Company.

d) Customers.

 

Q10. Motivation can be achieved through ______________ incentives.

a) Monetary.

b) Social.

c) Non-monetary.

d) Legal.

 

Q11. ______________ is a very conscious process of communication

a) Warning.

b) Order.

c) Action.

d) Education.

 

Q12. ______________ is the main part of the report.

a) Conclusion.

b) Recommendations.

c) Description.

d) References.

 

Q13. ______________ System provides expert advice for operational chores.

a) Business.

b) Operation support.

c) End user systems.

d) Expert systems.

 

Q14. An ______________ report can be denied at any time

a) Oral.

b) Written.

c) Special.

d) Informal.

 

Q15. An effort to influence the attitude and feeling of others is ______________

a) Persuasion.

b) Suggestion.

c) Advice.

d) Appreciation.

 

Q16. The communication cycle, the process of re translation of signals into ideas is called

a) Encoding.

b) Decoding.

c) Response.

d) Feedback.

 

Q17. A memo is an example for

a) Internal communication.

b) External communication.

c) Lateral communication.

d) Written communication.

 

Q18. The inside address is typed ______________

a) Right hand side.

b) Left hand side.

c) Right hand bottom.

d) Last.

 

Q19. Information about its products is ______________ information.

a) External.

b) Internal.

c) Planning.

d) Deciding.

 

Q20. ______________ may be less important for small business

a) Letter-writing.

b) Telephone.

c) E-mail.

d) Fax.

 

Part 2: Objective questions and answers of Business Communication

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer b

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer a

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer a

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer d

 

Q12. Answer c

 

Q13. Answer d

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer a

 

Q19. Answer b

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply