Business Environment 10

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 10

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 10

Part 10: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Miscellaneous provisions come under which political institution?

a) Preamble.

b) Fundamental rights.

c) Directive principles of state policy.

d) None of the above.

 

Q2. Identifying early signals of possible environmental changes is by _______________.

a) Scanning.

b) Monitoring.

c) Assessment.

d) Implementation.

 

Q3. The center of political authority is _______________.

a) Executive.

b) Judiciary.

c) Legislature.

d) Park.

 

Q4. Recycling waste materials and make full utilization of byproducts is one of the objective of ______________.

a) Prime system.

b) Preamble.

c) Postamble.

d) Prim able.

 

Q5. Ethical attitude _______________ helps management make better.

a) Decision.

b) Structure.

c) People.

d) Provision.

 

Q6. A _______________ neither buys nor sells but applies for subscription to the new issues.

a) Bear.

b) Bull.

c) Deer.

d) Dear.

 

Q7. In 1993 ______________ committee was appointed by the government to recommend

few measures for effective privatization.

a) Rangarajan.

b) Thangarajan.

c) Srinivasan.

d) Soundarajan.

 

Q8. Which of the following is not a environment impact study?

a) Forest conservation.

b) Decentralization.

c) Sanctuary development

d) Health aspects.

 

Q9. Which plan gives priority for family planning?

a) State policy.

b) Judicial policy.

c) Industrial.

d) Energy policy.

 

Q10. Under socialism the tools of production are managed by ______________.

a) Public.

b) Government.

c) Owners.

d) Employees.

 

Q11. ______________ refers to board for industrial and financial reframing.

a) Bfir.

b) Bifr.

c) Boifr.

d) Bifrg.

 

Q12. On the basis of spreading, interventions are categorized into _______________.

a) Direct and indirect.

b) Cohesive and inductive.

c) Formal and informal.

d) Usual and unusual.

 

Q13. Ackermans model is constructed by _______________.

a) John ackerman.

b) Milton ackerman.

c) Robert ackerman.

d) Million ackerman.

 

Q14. Environmental analysis is not a guarantee of organizations _______________.

a) 4Effectiveness.

b) Function.

c) Talent.

d) Machines.

 

Q15. The exercise of authority varies according to the _______________.

a) Management.

b) Hr.

c) Responsibility.

d) Profit.

 

Q16. Nabard was setup in _______________.

a) 1983.

b) 1984.

c) 1982.

d) 1981.

 

Q17. DIC is called ________________.

a) District industrial center.

b) Distribution industrial center.

c) District institution center.

d) Distribution institution center.

 

Q18. Who gave a practical shape to privatization?

a) Margarat thatcher.

b) Louis peter.

c) Williams.

d) Fayol.

 

Q19. Announcement of a new industrial policy was done by mr.p.v.narasimha rao in the year ______________.

a) 1991.

b) 1992.

c) 1993.

d) 1994.

 

Q20. Marxism is otherwise called ______________.

a) Socialism.

b) Economism.

c) Communism.

d) Capitalism.

 

Part 10: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer a

 

Q3. Answer c

 

Q4. Answer b

 

Q5. Answer b

 

Q6. Answer c

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer b

 

Q11. Answer a

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer c

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer d

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer a

 

Q19. Answer a

 

Q20. Answer c

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply