Business Environment 11

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 11

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 11

Part 11: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. On May 14, _______________ the ministry of state for company affairs introduced in the parliament.

a) 1991.

b) 1992.

c) 1993.

d) 1994.

 

Q2. _______________ are also referred to as neighborhood or spillover effects.

a) Internalities.

b) Externalities.

c) Neutralities.

d) Prosperities.

 

Q3. Social and cultural environment comes under ________________ environment.

a) Micro.

b) Macro.

c) Semi micro.

d) De micro.

 

Q4. _________________ occurs when one company grants a licensee to a company in another country.

a) Licencing.

b) Medium grants.

c) Short span.

d) Fine.

 

Q5. What does the term bigness mean in business?

a) Mass production.

b) Mass marketing.

c) Mass production and mass marketing.

d) Low sales.

 

Q6. Businesses represent the organized efforts of enterprises to supply ______________ with goods and services.

a) Producers.

b) Consumers.

c) Intermediaries.

d) All of these.

 

Q7. Corporate contribution to political parties are now been _______________ in our country.

a) Legalized.

b) Customized.

c) Introduced.

d) None of the above.

 

Q8. Fiscal policy refers to the policy of government regarding taxation, public expenditure and ______________.

a) Public debt.

b) Budgets.

c) Policies.

d) Non finance.

 

Q9. _________________ Diversification refers to adding new and unrelated products and services.

a) Concentric.

b) Conglomerate.

c) Relationship.

d) Culture.

 

Q10. What are the twin objectives of our business contribution?

a) Justice and welfare

b) Food and shelter.

c) Law and justice.

d) Food and clothing.

 

Q11. ______________ means joining with foreign companies to produce or market the products or services.

a) Direct investment.

b) Joint venture.

c) Franchising.

d) None of the above.

 

Q12. ______________ is defined as systematic assessment of the social impact of the activities of a business firm.

a) Social audit.

b) Social responsibility.

c) Social interaction.

d) Hatredness.

 

Q13. ________________ % of economic growth of USA, UK, and Germany has come from technical progress achieved in these countries.

a) 60%.

b) 70%.

c) 50%.

d) 55%.

 

Q14. How many main characteristics does today’s business have?

a) Six.

b) Four.

c) Ten.

d) Eight.

 

Q15. Internationalization of business is a mean of sustaining a strong domestic base in term of technology, product, market and capital over a _______________ period

a) Shorter.

b) Longer.

c) Medium.

d) Low.

 

Q16. _______________ refers to all forces which have an economic impact.

a) Technological environment.

b) Political environment.

c) Economic environment.

d) Social environment.

 

Q17. ______________ involves tracking environment trend, sequence of events (or) streams of activities

a) Scanning.

b) Monitoring.

c) Forecasting.

d) Assessing.

 

Q18. Has the per capita income increased or decreased from 1980 to 2009?

a) Increased.

b) Decreased.

c) Medium.

d) Low.

 

Q19. GDP is growth domestic ______________.

a) Product.

b) Profit.

c) Peace.

d) Post.

 

Q20. Branches of international business do not include

a) International trade

b) Foreign direct investment

c) Foreign portfolio investment

d) Multinational business

 

Part 11: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer c

 

Q2. Answer b

 

Q3. Answer b

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer c

 

Q6. Answer b

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer b

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer b

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer c

 

Q14. Answer d

 

Q15. Answer b

 

Q16. Answer c

 

Q17. Answer b

 

Q18. Answer a

 

Q19. Answer a

 

Q20. Answer c

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply