Business Environment 12

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 12

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 12

Part 12: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. The second five year plan was given during ______________.

a) 1956.

b) 1957.

c) 1958.

d) 1959.

 

Q2. ______________ refers to the intensity of competition among firms.

a) Intensity of rivalry.

b) Competitiveness.

c) Absolute competition.

d) Non competence.

 

Q3. _______________ is also called government which implements whatever is decided by the parliament.

a) Legislature.

b) Executive.

c) Judiciary.

d) None of the above.

 

Q4. Every economy totally free from __________ role

a) Government.

b) Private.

c) Small.

d) Big.

 

Q5. Adding new, unrelated products or services for present customers is called horizontal _________.

a) Diversification.

b) Loss.

c) Verification.

d) Love.

 

Q6. Anzcert means Australia and _______________ which have closer economic relation and trade agreement.

a) New jersey.

b) Nether land.

c) New Zealand.

d) Nepal.

 

Q7. Waldsterben is called as ________________.

a) Forest death.

b) Wildlife death.

c) Human lifestyle.

d) Human death.

 

Q8. Corporate values are the ______________ of the corporate sector.

a) Shared values.

b) Moral beliefs.

c) Customer satisfaction.

d) Customer loyalty.

 

Q9. Which is the one not included in national culture?

a) Language.

b) Internet.

c) Belief.

d) Attitude.

 

Q10. Economic environment refers to all forces which have an ______________ impact on business.

a) Political.

b) Natural.

c) Economic.

d) Social.

 

Q11. ______________ assuring the dignity of individual and unity and integrity of the nation

a) Fraternity.

b) Equality.

c) Certainty.

d) Biosity.

 

Q12. One concept of culture determines the _______________ of people.

a) Experience.

b) Ethics.

c) Education.

d) Wealth.

 

Q13. The ________________ is an introduction to the constitution and contains its basic philosophy.

a) Preamble.

b) Society.

c) Process.

d) None of the above.

 

Q14. What is the significance of business environment?

a) First mover advantage.

b) Competition.

c) Information.

d) Globalization.

 

Q15. The main concepts concerning about business goals or objectives are __________.

a) Mission, objectives.

b) Mission, targets.

c) Mission, objectives, target.

d) Target, objectives.

 

Q16. ________________ to leisure varies from country to country.

a) Altitude.

b) Function.

c) Motivation.

d) Pain.

 

Q17. Porters model represent the relationship between ______________.

a) Organizational and environment.

b) Society and environment.

c) Organization and society.

d) Society and industry.

 

Q18. A license is a ______________ permission issued by the government to an industrial undertaking.

a) Oral.

b) Written.

c) Verbal.

d) Non-verbal.

 

Q19. Actually sickness where units being closed for more than __________ months

a) 5.

b) 6.

c) 7.

d) 12.

 

Q20. By having business in different countries, a firm reduces

a) Credit risk

b) Political risk

c) Financial risk

d) Business risk

 

Part 12: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer a

 

Q2. Answer a

 

Q3. Answer b

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer c

 

Q6. Answer c

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer b

 

Q10. Answer c

 

Q11. Answer b

 

Q12. Answer b

 

Q13. Answer a

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer c

 

Q16. Answer a

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer b

 

Q20. Answer b

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply