Business Environment 3

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 3

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 3

Part 3: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Vat is imposed

a) Directly on consumer

b) On final stage of production

c) On first stage of production

d) On all stages of production up to the final sale

 

Q2. The main objective of society and business is ______________.

a) Economic and social objective.

b) Cultural objective.

c) Technological objective.

d) Non objective.

 

Q3. Self-fulfillment and immediate gratification _______________ cultural values.

a) Decreases.

b) Rises.

c) Diminishes.

d) Slow down.

 

Q4. _______ State can have an elected or hereditary head.

a) Democratic.

b) Autocratic.

c) Socialized.

d) None of the above.

 

Q5. Today’s business is not characterized by ____________________________.

a) Diversification.

b) Loss.

c) Fight.

d) Conflict.

 

Q6. Goals realization continuously will lead to ______________?

a) Mission fulfillment.

b) Maximum customers.

c) High revenue.

d) Low revenue.

 

Q7. Political environments refer to the influence exerted by the ______________ political institutions?

a) 2

b) 3

c) 4

d) 5

 

Q8. ______________ stresses the negative consequences of failure to study the environment

a) William f.glueck.

b) Lawrence r.jauch.

c) Jothi.

d) None of the above.

 

Q9. _______________ stresses the philosophy of individualism believing in private ownership.

a) Capitalism.

b) Socialism.

c) Marxism.

d) Developism.

 

Q10. Government’s policy towards industries is called as ______________.

a) Economic policy.

b) Industrial policy.

c) Monetary policy.

d) Work policy.

 

Q11. The institutionalization involves in _______________ steps.

a) 2

b) 3

c) 4

d) 5

 

Q12. ____________________________ gives financial assistance to small scale industries.

a) Nabard.

b) Sidco.

c) Msme.

d) Sme.

 

Q13. ______________ include knowledge, belief, moral and customs acquired by an individual as a member of a society.

a) Culture.

b) Structure.

c) Change.

d) Environment.

 

Q14. Ackermans model is one of the ______________ responsibility models.

a) Social.

b) Cultural.

c) Environmental.

d) Management.

 

Q15. Technology reaches people through business by different _______________.

a) Machines.

b) People.

c) Culture.

d) Value.

 

Q16. ______________ is a statement which derives the role that an organization plays in a society.

a) Goals.

b) Mission.

c) Objective.

d) Success.

 

Q17. What is the main occupation of kshatriyas?

a) Engaged in cleaning.

b) Engaged in trade.

c) Engaged in army work.

d) Engaged in ruling.

 

Q18. Ackerman s model is _______________ model.

a) Social responsibility.

b) Computer.

c) Employee.

d) Science.

 

Q19. The _______________ diversification refers to the process of adding new, but related products or services.

a) Concentric.

b) Judiciary.

c) Justice.

d) Culture.

 

Q20. The ________________ is that part of the enacted environment which the organization carves out for itself.

a) Technology.

b) Machine.

c) Domain.

d) Man.

 

Part 3: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer d

 

Q2. Answer a

 

Q3. Answer b

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer a

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer c

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer b

 

Q11. Answer b

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer a

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer d

 

Q18. Answer a

 

Q19. Answer a

 

Q20. Answer c

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply