Business Environment 5

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 5

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 5

Part 5: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Profit making is the _______________ goal of any business enterprise?

a) Primary.

b) Secondary.

c) Fixed.

d) Non fixed.

 

Q2. A ________________ contract is where the company contracts with a foreign entity to design and build an entire operation.

a) Legislature.

b) Executive.

c) Judiciary.

d) Turnkey

 

Q3. The entry barrier refers to the ease with which firms can enter an industry?

a) Firms.

b) Vehicles.

c) People.

d) Workers.

 

Q4. Marxism ________________ was followed in Russia and china.

a) Contact.

b) Principles.

c) Food.

d) Customs.

 

Q5. One of the objectives of industrial policy is to accelerate the rate of economic growth and speed up _______________.

a) Industrialization.

b) Liberalization.

c) Protestation.

d) Germination.

 

Q6. There are ______________ sins of privatization.

a) 5.

b) 6.

c) 7.

d) 8.

 

Q7. A ______________ is speculation who buys shares for selling them for higher price.

a) Tejiwala.

b) Mandiwala.

c) Stage.

d) Bear.

 

Q8. Women now enjoy equal status with men in their education and ______________.

a) Profession.

b) Parliament.

c) Culture.

d) Social.

 

Q9. Oxides of nitrogen & carbon monoxide are known as air ______________ causing and damaging to human health.

a) Pollution.

b) Catalysts.

c) Oxidizes.

d) Photosynthesis.

 

Q10. Monitoring in environment analysis involves tracking of environment trends, sequence of events of _______________.

a) Activities.

b) Construction.

c) Destruction.

d) Peace making.

 

Q11. Macro environment consist of ______________ environment.

a) Public.

b) Political and legal.

c) Suppliers.

d) Customers.

 

Q12. Is a stable and dynamic political environment is indispensable for _____growth?

a) Business.

b) Human.

c) Child.

d) Politics.

 

Q13. ______________ refers to the manager’s exposure and perception of information that has no specific purpose.

a) Informal research.

b) Formal research.

c) Indirect viewing.

d) Conditioned viewing.

 

Q14. One of the long term objectives of the five year plan is ______________ of wealth and income.

a) Inequalities.

b) Equality.

c) Freeness.

d) Permission.

 

Q15. The legislative frame work for industrial licensing is provided by the ______________ development and regulation act.

a) Industries.

b) Small scale.

c) Labor.

d) Owner.

 

Q16. Seed margin money scheme objective is to _______________.

a) Reduce the incidence of sick units.

b) Reduce the power cut.

c) Reduce the loss.

d) Increases the profit.

 

Q17. Culture tends to put a _______________ stamp upon them.

a) Problem.

b) Personality.

c) Perception.

d) Plan.

 

Q18. ______________ is the position taken by the companies which believe in deep obligation to serve the society.

a) Social contribution.

b) Social obligation.

c) Csr.

d) Social response.

 

Q19. Customers the element of be comes under the category of _______________.

a) Macro environment.

b) Micro environment internal.

c) Internal environment.

d) None of the above.

 

Q20. Fundamental rights are ______________ in character.

a) Negative.

b) Positive.

c) Humble.

d) Polite.

 

Part 5: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer a

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer a

 

Q4. Answer b

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer a

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer a

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer b

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer c

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer a

 

Q17. Answer b

 

Q18. Answer c

 

Q19. Answer b

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply