Business Environment 6

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 6

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 6

Part 6: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Enormous spending on ______________ resulted in the fast development and change in terminology.

a) Designing.

b) R and d.

c) D and r.

d) P and r.

 

Q2. The type of environment in which the resources are distributed in a random way,

a) Randomized environment.

b) Deserted environment.

c) Turbulent environment.

d) Systematic environment.

 

Q3. _______________ keeps oneself dynamic.

a) Strategy formulation.

b) Strategy implementation.

c) Environment analysis.

d) Environment.

 

Q4. Business responsibility to government includes in _______________.

a) Tax payment.

b) Tariffs and quotas.

c) Inspection.

d) Licenses.

 

Q5. _______________ Model is one which focuses on organization & environment operations.

a) Social.

b) Industry.

c) Mechanical.

d) Technology.

 

Q6. Identifying early signals of possible environment changes is termed as ______________.

a) Assessing.

b) Monitoring.

c) Scanning.

d) Implementing.

 

Q7. Damage to environment is caused by vehicular traffic and ______________.

a) Birds.

b) Pollution.

c) Animals.

d) Human beings.

 

Q8. _______________ were the priests who were in the lowest position.

a) Brahmins.

b) Kshatriyas.

c) Vaishyar.

d) Sudras.

 

Q9. _______________ in cash credit account is one of the symbol of sickness.

a) Continuous irregularity.

b) Irregularity.

c) Regularity.

d) Periodically.

 

Q10. Bureau of public enterprises will act as an interface between the _______________ and public sector.

a) Government.

b) Private

c) Public.

d) Customer.

 

Q11. In capitalism losses assumed by the _______________.

a) Employees.

b) Owners.

c) Managers.

d) Public.

 

Q12. ______________ identifies the early signals of possible environment changes.

a) Scanning.

b) Monitoring.

c) Forecasting.

d) Assessing.

 

Q13. Natural environment comes under ________________ environment category.

a) Micro.

b) Macro.

c) Semi micro.

d) De micro.

 

Q14. Interference of government in business is common in every _______________

a) Country.

b) Department.

c) Unit.

d) Work.

 

Q15. Identification of company’s technological assets that may provide _______________ in new businesses

a) Opportunities.

b) Development.

c) Failure.

d) None of the above.

 

Q16. With the advent of technology, jobs tend to become _______________.

a) Degraded.

b) Upgraded.

c) Slow.

d) Slight slow.

 

Q17. What are the elements of business ethics?

a) Values, rights and duties.

b) Attitudes, pressure and environment.

c) Value, environment and attitude.

d) Recognition.

 

Q18. Environment refers to all ______________ which have a bearing on the functioning of business.

a) Internal forces.

b) External forces.

c) Mutual forces.

d) Economic forces.

 

Q19. ______________ is a market where securities are bought and sold.

a) Trade fair.

b) Vegetable market.

c) Stock fair.

d) Flower market.

 

Q20. The most fundamental effect of technology is greater ______________ in terms of both quality and quantity.

a) Profitable.

b) Productivity.

c) Change.

d) None of the above.

 

Part 6: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer a

 

Q3. Answer c

 

Q4. Answer b

 

Q5. Answer c

 

Q6. Answer a

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer b

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer c

 

Q20. Answer b

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply