Business Environment 7

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 7

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 7

Part 7: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. The sick industrial companies act was passed by _______________

a) Legislature.

b) Parliament.

c) Judiciary.

d) Public.

 

Q2. Who is called as the instrument of institutions?

a) Constitution.

b) Legislature.

c) Directive principles of state policy.

d) Privatization.

 

Q3. ________________ Analysis the warning signals of potential environmental changes already taking place?

a) Assessment.

b) Monitoring

c) Scanning.

d) Viewing.

 

Q4. _______________ is a statement, which defines the role that an organization plays in a society?

a) Vision.

b) Mission.

c) Goal.

d) Function.

 

Q5. The principle that implies, the spirit of brotherhood is _______________.

a) Customer’s sovereignty.

b) Socialist.

c) Fraternity.

d) Community.

 

Q6. Constitution of India has ______________ facts.

a) 4.

b) 6.

c) 3.

d) 8.

 

Q7. Technology has not resulted in complexity & ______________ the world.

a) Pulled down.

b) Elevated.

c) Pushed.

d) Praise.

 

Q8. ______________ refers of the code of conduct that does not guide an individual.

a) Ethics.

b) Culture.

c) Attitude.

d) Value.

 

Q9. _______________ Act is a legislation which empowers the government to regulate the stock exchange.

a) Functional act.

b) Securities contract act.

c) Legal act.

d) Stock exchange act.

 

Q10. The _______________ argument by industrial policy evolution impresses the necessity of regional dispersal of industries.

a) Decentralization.

b) Centralization.

c) Liberalization.

d) Globalization.

 

Q11. ______________ act is called as monopolies & restrictive trade practices act

a) Mrtp.

b) Mart.

c) Martp.

d) Mprt.

 

Q12. ______________ Environment refers to all economic factors which have a bearing on the functioning of a business.

a) Economics.

b) Technological.

c) Natural.

d) Social.

 

Q13. ______________ should facilitate & enhance strategic thinking in organization.

a) Strategic management.

b) Environmental analysis.

c) Political analysis.

d) Public analysis.

 

Q14. ______________ in the business through which new ideas and innovations are given a sharp and are converted into useful products and services.

a) Market leadership.

b) Challenge.

c) Joy of creation.

d) Growth.

 

Q15. What is the single word that can best describe today’s business?

a) Technology.

b) Profit making.

c) Change.

d) Share.

 

Q16. The authority courts are to settle ________________.

a) Family disputes.

b) Legal disputes.

c) Personal disputes.

d) None of the above.

 

Q17. The sixth plan mentions 17 criteria for determining the prevalence of _____

a) Poor.

b) Academician.

c) Backwardness.

d) Business.

 

Q18. Which one is not the economic significance of directive principle?

a) To minimize the inequalities in income.

b) Securing rights to all livelihoods.

c) To promote the welfare of the people to buy and sell the products.

d) None.

 

Q19. Culture spreads from one place to another and such transmission is called as _____

a) Difference.

b) Reputation.

c) Adoption.

d) Heritage.

 

Q20. New policy has four new components namely liberalization, privatization ___ and stabilization.

a) Globalization.

b) Domestication.

c) Democracy.

d) Economization.

 

Part 7: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer a

 

Q2. Answer b

 

Q3. Answer a

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer d

 

Q6. Answer a

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer b

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer a

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer b

 

Q14. Answer c

 

Q15. Answer c

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer c

 

Q18. Answer d

 

Q19. Answer c

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply