Business Environment 9

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 9

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Business Environment 9

Part 9: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. The modern business is said to be _______________ and fast.

a) Slow.

b) Bright.

c) Dynamic

d) Feeble

 

Q2. Mission is a statement which defines the role that ______________ plays in a society.

a) People.

b) Organization.

c) Labour.

d) Market.

 

Q3. What does micro environment consists of?

a) Economic.

b) Political & legal.

c) Competitors.

d) Natural.

 

Q4. Environment analysis provides inputs for strategies in _______________ making.

a) Decision.

b) Mission.

c) Vision.

d) Role.

 

Q5. Growth strategy which was based on ______________ model which gave control role to the state

a) Legal planning.

b) Super planning.

c) Government planning.

d) Soviet planning.

 

Q6. Population is a component of the total ______________ environment.

a) Economic.

b) Social.

c) Natural.

d) Technology.

 

Q7. Fera is foreign ______________ regulation act.

a) Exchange.

b) Investment.

c) Equity.

d) Equilibrium.

 

Q8. SFC and NSIC give _______________ to small scale units.

a) Finance.

b) Financial assistance.

c) Loan.

d) Training.

 

Q9. The major responsibility of rbi is ______________.

a) Healthy regulation.

b) Monetary regulation.

c) Work regulation.

d) Industrial regulation.

 

Q10. Ackermans model describe _______________ through which companies tend to in developing a response to social issues.

a) 3 phases.

b) 4 phases.

c) 5 phases.

d) 6 phases.

 

Q11. Technological change is a potent force in the reconfiguring of industrial boundaries and ______________.

a) Business.

b) Peace.

c) Stability.

d) Power.

 

Q12. Of the 4, which is the most powerful political institution?

a) Preamble.

b) Legislature.

c) Executive.

d) Judicial.

 

Q13. Fundamental rights emphasis about right to life and _______________ property

a) Personal.

b) Private.

c) Enemy.

d) Friend.

 

Q14. Preamble of constitution proclaims ______________

a) Justice.

b) Sovereignty.

c) Liberty.

d) Fraternity.

 

Q15. _______________ Principles are subsidiary to fundamental right.

a) Directive.

b) In directive.

c) Independent.

d) Dependent.

 

Q16. India is known for its ________________.

a) Directivity.

b) Diversity.

c) Degree.

d) Diplomacy.

 

Q17. A miscellaneous provision comes under directive principles of ______________ policy.

a) State.

b) Government.

c) Central.

d) Town.

 

Q18. Which environment refers to all forces which have a technological impact on business?

a) Economic environment.

b) Political environment.

c) Technological environment.

d) Physical environment.

 

Q19. Change of technology is a norm & not an _______________ in the current world.

a) Exception.

b) Extra.

c) Experiment.

d) Doubt.

 

Q20. ______________ is concerned with the relationship of living things and their environment.

a) Ecology.

b) Penology.

c) Geology.

d) Menology.

 

Part 9: Objective questions and answers of Business Environment

 

Q1. Answer c

 

Q2. Answer b

 

Q3. Answer c

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer d

 

Q6. Answer a

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer b

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer a

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer a

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer c

 

Q19. Answer a

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply