E Business 3

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 3

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 3

Part 3: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. Which of the following is a new and disruptive web feature or service?

a) Xml

b) Diffserv

c) Blogs

d) Cdma

 

Q2. All of the following are major categories of computer viruses except ______________.

a) Macro viruses

b) File-infecting viruses

c) Script viruses

d) Trojan viruses

 

Q3. The most prevalent online payment method is ______________.

a) Paypal

b) Checks

c) Credit cards

d) Debit

 

Q4. The process of getting customers to pass along a company's marketing message to friends, family, and colleagues is known as ______________.

a) Affiliate marketing

b) Viral marketing

c) Permission marketing

d) Blog marketing

 

Q5. All of the following are types of social marketing except ______________.

a) Affiliate marketing

b) Blog advertising

c) Social network advertising

d) Game advertising

 

Q6. A patent grants the owner an exclusive monopoly on the ideas behind the invention for ______________ years.

a) 10

b) 20

c) 30

d) 40

 

Q7. Products are made to prior to orders received based on estimated demand under a

______________.

a) Supply-push model

b) Demand-push model

c) Supply-pull model

d) Demand-pull model

 

Q8. The online content revenue model in which free content drives offline revenues is called the ______________.

a) Marketing model

b) Advertising model

c) Pay-per-view model

d) Subscription model

 

Q9. A dynamically priced market that features few buyers and many sellers is a market that exhibits ______________.

a) Market neutrality

b) Buyer bias

c) Seller bias

d) Owner bias

 

Q10. A materials requirements planning (mrp) system is an example of ______________.

a) Spot purchasing

b) A multi-tier supply chain

c) A legacy computer system

d) Electronic data interchange

 

Q11. The e-commerce domain that involves business activity initiated by the consumer and targeted to businesses is known as ______________.

a) Business to business (b2b)

b) Consumer to consumer (c2c)

c) Consumer to business (c2b)

d) Business to consumer (b2c)

 

Q12. Which one of the following is not one of the major types of e-commerce?

a) C2b

b) B2c

c) B2b

d) C2c

 

Q13. Compared to internet users, the number of cell phone subscribers is ______________.

a) About the same

b) Slightly fewer

c) Much fewer

d) Much larger

 

Q14. Broadband is generally considered to be any communication technology allowing streaming audio and video at or above ______________.

a) 100 kbps

b) 56.6 kbps

c) 30 kbps

d) 10 kbps

 

Q15. The dominant web server software is ______________.

a) Zeus

b) Apache

c) Microsoft iis

d) Google

 

Q16. A worm is designed to spread ______________.

a) From computer to computer

b) From file to file on a computer

c) From web site to web site

d) From web site to computer

 

Q17. All of the following are reasons more people don't shop online except ______________.

a) Lack of trust in online merchants

b) Lack of convenience

c) Inability to touch and feel the product

d) Fear of misuse of personal information

 

Q18. The fastest growing form of online advertising is ______________.

a) Banner ads

b) Pop-up ads

c) Rich media/video ads

d) Pop-under ads

 

Q19. The ______________ is the first major effort to adjust the copyright laws to the internet age.

a) Platform for privacy preferences (p3p)

b) Center for democracy and technology

c) Digital millennium copyright act (dmca)

d) E-government act of 2002

 

Q20. Companies that have a network of physical stores as their primary retail channel, but also have introduced online offerings are called ______________.

a) Virtual merchants

b) Bricks and clicks

c) Catalog merchants

d) Manufacturer-direct

 

Part 3: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. Answer c

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer c

 

Q4. Answer b

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer b

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer a

 

Q9. Answer b

 

Q10. Answer c

 

Q11. Answer c

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer d

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer b

 

Q16. Answer a

 

Q17. Answer b

 

Q18. Answer c

 

Q19. Answer c

 

Q20 Answer b

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply