E Business 5

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 5

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 5

Part 5: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. The combination of technical and legal means for protecting digital content from unlimited reproduction without permission is known as ______________.

a) Digital rights management

b) Digital protection schemes

c) Digital distribution regulation

d) Digital rights protection

 

Q2. The type of social network described as a community built around a common interest such as games, sports, music, and so on is called ______________.

a) General community

b) Practice network

c) Affinity community

d) Interest-based social network

 

Q3. The communication standard for sharing business documents and settlement information that emerged in the 1970s is called ______________.

a) Ecd

b) Edi

c) Ide

d) Bcb

 

Q4. Which of the following is not one of the benefits of e-commerce to sellers?

a) E-commerce offers greater flexibility in meeting customer needs

b) E-commerce is a powerful tool for customer relationship building

c) E-commerce can help to reduce costs

d) E-commerce increases the net cost per contact

 

Q5. Which of the following is not considered to be one of the three phases of e-commerce?

a) Innovation

b) Consolidation

c) Preservation

d) Reinvention

 

Q6. Which of the following is not a horizontal portal?

a) Aol

b) Yahoo

c) Sailnet

d) Msn/windows live

 

Q7. All of the following are examples of 2g wireless phone technologies except ______.

a) Cdma

b) W-cdma

c) Tdma

d) Gsm

 

Q8. Redundant navigation refers to ______________.

a) Pages that work, load quickly, and point the customer toward your product offerings

b) Simple, fool-proof navigation

c) A site working with the most popular browsers

d) Alternative navigation to the same content

 

Q9. The most common form of securing channels is through ______________.

a) S-http

b) Vpns

c) Ssl

d) Pptp

 

Q10. All of the following are types of data mining except ______________.

a) Selective data mining

b) Query-driven data mining

c) Model-driven data mining

d) Rule-based data mining

 

Q11. After television, the next largest major player in the commercial entertainment industry is ______________.

a) Video games

b) Music

c) Radio

d) Film

 

Q12. The most popular type of auction on ebay is the ______________.

a) Dutch internet auction

b) Name your own price auction

c) English auction

d) Professional service auction

 

Q13. The type of net marketplace characterized by indirect inputs and spot purchasing is called an ______________.

a) Industry consortium

b) Independent exchange

c) E-distributor

d) E-procurement marketplace

 

Q14. ______________ marketing is the internet version of word-of-mouth marketing.

a) Visceral

b) Virile

c) Viral

d) Virtual

 

Q15. Which of the following is an example of a portal?

a) Amazon

b) Ebay

c) Yahoo

d) Facebook

 

Q16. Which protocol permits users to transfer files from the server to their client computer, and vice versa?

a) Http

b) Smtp

c) Imap

d) Ftp

 

Q17. All of the following are factors in optimizing web site performance except _______.

a) Page retrieval

b) Page generation

c) Page delivery

d) Page content

 

Q18. All of the following are tools for optimizing a web site's location in search engine listings except ______________.

a) Keywords and page titles

b) Identifying market niches

c) Buying ads

d) Benchmarking

 

Q19. After sending e-mail, which of the following activities is most common among internet users?

a) Sending instant messages

b) Reading someone else's blog

c) Using a search engine to find information

d) Getting news

 

Q20. All of the following are examples of intelligent agent technology except _______.

a) Automated response systems

b) Automatic shipping confirmation

c) Order status reports

d) Online web bugs

 

Part 5: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. Answer a

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer b

 

Q4. Answer d

 

Q5. Answer c

 

Q6. Answer c

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer d

 

Q9. Answer c

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer d

 

Q12. Answer c

 

Q13. Answer c

 

Q14. Answer c

 

Q15. Answer c

 

Q16. Answer d

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer d

 

Q19. Answer c

 

Q20. Answer d

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply