E Business 6

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 6

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 6

Part 6: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. The set of applications and technologies that allow users to create, edit, and distribute content online is known as ______________.

a) Internet

b) Social networking

c) Virtual life

d) Web 2.0

 

Q2. The ability of consumers to review and contest the accuracy and completeness of data collected about them involves which of the following ftc fair information practice principles?

a) Security

b) Enforcement

c) Choice/consent

d) Access/participation

 

Q3. All of the following are types of intellectual property protection except _____.

a) Patents

b) Trademarks

c) Governance

d) Copyrights

 

Q4. The most popular type of media in terms of total hours of consumption per year is

______________.

a) Television

b) Radio

c) Internet

d) Newspaper

 

Q5. Which of the following is not an entertainment industry value chain model?

a) Content owner direct model

b) User distribution model

c) Aggregator model

d) Internet innovator model

 

Q6. Which of the following is not a primary function of a portal?

a) Navigation of the web

b) Social networking

c) Commerce

d) Content

 

Q7. The foundation for contemporary supply chain management systems includes all of the following except ______________.

a) Supply chain simplification

b) Continuous inventory replenishment

c) Erp systems

 

d) B2b electronic storefronts

Q8. A ______________ is a b2b trading network that links a particular seller with its own trading partners.

a) Bitstream

b) Virtual network

c) Web community

d) Private trading network

 

Q9. The type of firms that benefited the most during the consolidation period of ecommerce were ____.

a) Large, traditional firms

b) First movers

c) Pure online companies

d) Isps

 

Q10. A strategy designed to compete in all markets around the globe is called a ________ strategy.

a) Scope

b) Differentiation

c) Cost

d) Focus

 

Q11. Malicious hackers who act with the intention of causing harm are ______________.

a) White hats

b) Black hats

c) Grey hats

d) Brown hats

 

Q12. A good or service for which there are many dealers supplying the same product, and all products in the segment are essentially identical is known as ______________.

a) Commodity

b) Core product

c) Actual product

d) Augmented product

 

Q13. All of the following are among the most common categories of spam except ____.

a) Fraud

b) Commercial products

c) Finance

d) Health (drugs)

 

Q14. The number of business methods patents granted is ______________ compared to the number of patents applied for.

a) Substantially smaller

b) Slightly smaller

c) Close to equal

d) Equal

 

Q15. The largest segment in the recruitment business is ______________.

a) General job recruitment

b) Executive search

c) Specialized job placement services

d) Managerial recruitment

 

Q16. Which of the following is an advantage of e-books?

a) Reduced transaction costs for the user

b) Requirement of expensive devices to use

c) Portability compared to print books

d) Copyright management

 

Q17. Which of the following portal revenue models involves charging for premium content? 

a) Isp services

b) General advertising

c) Subscription fees

d) Tenancy deals

 

Q18. The most common and easily understood type of net marketplace is ______________.

a) E-procurement marketplace

b) E-distributors

c) Industry consortia

d) Independent exchanges

 

Q19. The idealistic market envisioned at the outset of the development of e-commerce is called a ______________.

a) Bailey market

b) Baxter market

c) Bergman market

d) Bertrand market

 

Q20. The area of actual or potential commercial value in which a company intends to operate is a ______________.

a) Market space

b) Marketplace

c) Perfect market

d) Bertrand market

 

Part 6: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. Answer d

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer c

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer b

 

Q6. Answer b

 

Q7. Answer d

 

Q8. Answer d

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer b

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer a

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer a

 

Q17. Answer c

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer d

 

Q20. Answer a

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply