E Business 7

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 7

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: E Business 7

Part 7: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. Which of the following measures the percentage of people exposed to an online advertisement who actually click on the banner?

a) Impression rate

b) View-through rate

c) Click-through rate

d) Stickiness ratio

 

Q2. During which period of internet governance was network solutions given a monopoly to assign and track high-level domains?

a) Government control period

b) Privatization

c) Self-regulation

d) Governmental regulation

 

Q3. The major impact of internet real estate sites is in ______________.

a) Completing property transactions online

b) Influencing offline decisions

c) Reducing commissions

d) E-mail marketing to consumers

 

Q4. Which of the following is not a type of media convergence?

a) Technological convergence

b) Content convergence

c) Industry convergence

d) Community convergence

 

Q5. Auction sites like ebay tend to use ______________ pricing.

a) Dynamic

b) Fixed

c) Trigger

d) Utilization

 

Q6. An auction that has multiple winners that all pay the same price is an example of ______________.

a) Uniform pricing

b) Discriminatory pricing

c) Bid rigging

d) Price matching

 

Q7. ______________ is the encompassing term that involves the use of electronic platforms – intranets, extranets and the internet – to conduct a company's business.

a) E-marketing

b) E-business

c) E-procurement

d) E-commerce

 

Q8. Compared to b2c e-commerce, b2b e-commerce is ______________.

a) Of equal size

b) Slightly smaller

c) Slightly larger

d) Much larger

 

Q9. The ______________ business model involves an independently owned vertical digital marketplace for direct inputs.

a) E-distributor

b) Exchange

c) E-procurement

d) Private industrial network

 

Q10. Which of the following connections allows the fastest download speeds?

a) Dsl

b) Cable modem

c) T1

d) T3

 

Q11. The only payment system that is instantly convertible without intermediation is _____.

a) Credit card

b) Accumulating balance

c) Stored value

d) Cash

 

Q12. The per-product price consumers are willing to pay for a bundle ______________ as the number of goods in the bundle increases.

a) Decreases

b) Increases

c) Varies from product to product

d) Stays the same

 

Q13. All of the following are metrics for e-mail campaigns except ______________.

a) Open rate

b) Delivery rate

c) Bounce-back rate

d) Cart conversion rate

 

Q14. Which of the following is a privacy advocacy group that is a foundation- and business supported group with a legislative focus?

a) Cdt org

b) Privacy international org

c) Epic org

d) Privacy org

 

Q15. Which of the following is an industry strategic factor that relates to whether new entrants face a disadvantage when attempting to enter an industry?

a) Barriers to entry

b) Power of suppliers.

c) Power of consumers

d) Industry value chain

 

Q16. The top u.s online video site is ______________.

a) Myspace

b) Youtube

c) Aol

d) Google video

 

Q17. Social networking sites primarily earn their revenue through ______________.

a) Advertising

b) Subscriptions

c) Donations

d) Service fees

 

Q18. Goods directly involved in the production process are known as ______________.

a) Mro goods

b) Procured goods

c) Indirect goods

d) Direct goods

 

Q19. When preparing a website, designers should ensure that the site enables user-to-user communication. This design feature is known as ______________.

a) Context

b) Community

c) Commerce

d) Connection

 

Q20. Which of the following is not a key element of a business model?

a) Value proposition

b) Competitive advantage

c) Market strategy

d) Universal standards

 

Part 7: Objective questions and answers of E Business

 

Q1. Answer c

 

Q2. Answer b

 

Q3. Answer b

 

Q4. Answer d

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer a

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer d

 

Q9. Answer b

 

Q10. Answer d

 

Q11. Answer d

 

Q12. Answer b

 

Q13. Answer d

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer a

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer b

 

Q20. Answer d

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply