Entrepreneurship Management 10

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 10

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 10

Part 10: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. A key aspect of the financial section of the business plan is ______________.

a) A statement of management skills.

b) A realistic sales forecast.

c) Production capacity.

d) A description of competitors.

 

Q2. Which of the following is not an aspect of appraisal of term loans by commercial banks?

a) Financial feasibility.

b) Technical feasibility.

c) Economic feasibility.

d) Societal feasibility.

 

Q3. Which of the following leads to over-capitalization?

a) Acquiring fixed assets on excessive amounts.

b) Under-estimation of initial rate of earnings.

c) Using lower-rate of capitalization.

d) Under estimation of required funds.

 

Q4. A company is called an artificial person because ______________.

a) It does not have the shape of a natural person.

b) It cannot be used in the court of law.

c) It is invisible and intangible.

d) It exists only in contemplation of law.

 

Q5. Business means ______________.

a) Commerce.

b) Industry and commerce.

c) Trade and commerce.

d) Selling and buying of goods.

 

Q6. Which of the following shows the process of creating something new?

a) Business model

b) Modeling

c) Creative flexibility

d) Innovation

 

Q7. SBA stands for:

a) Small business accountants

b) Small business administration

c) Small business adequacy

d) Small business advisors

 

Q8. A corporate manager who starts a new initiative for their company which entails setting up a new distinct business unit and board of directors can be regarded as?

a) Ecopreneur

b) Technopreneur

c) Entrepreneur

d) Social entrepreneur

 

Q9. What is the process by which individuals pursue opportunities without regard to resources they currently control?

a) Startup management

b) Entrepreneurship

c) Financial analysis

d) Feasibility planning

 

Q10. A performance and credit rating scheme has been launched by the msme ministry to assess creditworthiness and capabilities of industries in the sector. What is it called?

a) Performance and credit rating scheme

b) Zero defect zero effect certification

c) Performance and economy rating scheme

d) None of the above

 

Q11. Underestimation of project cost leads to ______________.

a) Time under run.

b) Cost under run

c) Time over run.

d) Cost over run

 

Q12. DIC is headed by general manager in the rank of ______________.

a) Joint director of industries.

b) Assistant director of industries.

c) Non-departmental officer.

d) Departmental officer.

 

Q13. Investment in which of the following is most risky?

a) Equity shares.

b) Preference shares.

c) Debentures.

d) Land.

 

Q14. ______________, which is included in the project cost, is estimated on the basis of the year when the enterprise breaks even.

a) Working capital

b) Cost of capital

c) Cost of production

d) Cost of equity

 

Q15. Large investment is made in fixed assets; the project will be termed as _______.

a) Capital intensive.

b) Labour intensive.

c) Product intensive.

d) Market intensive.

 

Q16. Individuals influencing an entrepreneur's career choice and style are known as which of the following?

a) Moral-support network

b) Role model

c) Professional support network

d) Support system

 

Q17. EDP (entrepreneurship development programme) is required to help:

a) Existing entrepreneurs

b) First generation entrepreneurs

c) Future generations entrepreneurs

d) None of the above

 

Q18. Which of the following is used by entrepreneurs to acquire experience in an international market before making a major commitment?

a) Merger

b) Minority interest

c) Joint venture

d) Majority interest

 

Q19. Which of the following factors is the most important in forcing u.s companies to focus on new product development and increased productivity?

a) Entrepreneurship

b) Hyper competition

c) Governmental laws

d) Organizational culture

 

Q20. Which one of the following is an important source of idea generation due to their familiarity with the needs of market?

a) Existing products and services

b) Distribution channels

c) Federal government

d) Consumers

 

Part 10: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer a

 

Q4. Answer c

 

Q5. Answer b

 

Q6. Answer d

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer c

 

Q9. Answer b

 

Q10. Answer a

 

Q11. Answer d

 

Q12. Answer a

 

Q13. Answer c

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer b

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer b

 

Q20. Answer b

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply