Entrepreneurship Management 14

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 14

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 14

Part 14: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. Entrepreneurship management which of the examples seem to be associated with Insight and Entrepreneurship

a) Clocks

b) Footwear

c) Furniture

d) All the business and products are a resultant of Insight and Entrepreneurship

 

Q2. According to MSME Act in India, what is the limit of investment in plant and machinery for a small enterprises involved in services?

a) There is no separate classification for service and manufacturing organizations.

b) It is less than Rs 1 crore.

c) It is less than Rs 2 crore.

d) It is more than Rs 10 lakh but less than Rs 2 crore.

 

Q3. Which of the following describes the totality of the means people employ to accomplish desired tasks?

a) Innovation

b) Competitive advantage

c) Technology

d) Facilities

 

Q4. Which of the following is correct?

a) Knowledge available in patent is available in public domain.

b) Knowledge available in patent is kept confidential so that it cannot be used by others.

c) Patenting of invention is a big hindrance of use of technology for social welfare.

d) All of the above

 

Q5. Which of the following is correct?

a) A Patent is an exclusive right granted for an invention.

b) Getting patent is a guarantee for a regular income for your invention.

c) Both (a) and (b)

d) None of the above

 

Q6. What is not an essential condition to obtain patent?

a) Novelty

b) Non obviousness

c) Theory development

d) Industry application

 

Q7. Which of the following is correct?

a) A Patent gives universal protection.

b) A Patent is a territorial protection.

c) A Patent is specific to an industry.

d) A patent is specific to an application.

 

Q8. The typical ______________ has a climate and reward system that favor conservative decision making.

a) Entrepreneurship culture

b) Corporate culture

c) Entrepreneurial culture

d) None of the above

 

Q9. Which of the following is not a characteristic of systems thinking approach?

a) Point of leverage is to be identified.

b) It uses concept of silver bullet.

c) Theory of constraints is best suited for systems thinking.

d) None of the above

 

Q10. Which of the following is a possible assumption to be validated in an experiment in the process of innovation?

a) Indian customers would enjoy buying product on line.

b) Indian customers would enjoy movies depicting India mythological characters.

c) Indian customers would pay for an email service for high level of data security.

d) All of the above

 

Q11. Which of the following is correct?

a) Incubators are used for getting initial funding for startups.

b) Incubators are used for getting mentorship for startups.

c) Both (a) and (b) are false.

d) Both (a) and (b) are correct.

 

Q12. What is not part of the design thinker's profile?

a) Empathy

b) Integrative Thinking

c) Creativity

d) Functionality Focus

 

Q13. Japanese term “Kaizen” is close to ______________

a) Product innovation

b) Process innovation

c) Business model innovation

d) None of the above

 

Q14. What is convergent thinking?

a) The process of creating many solutions to one problem.

b) The process of routine solutions to many problems.

c) The process of coming up with a logical, single best solution to a problem

d) The process of coming up with a logical solution to several problems.

 

Q15. What are the different types of assumptions to be validated in an experiment designed in

i. Need

ii. Technical

iii. Positioning

a) Only (i) and (ii)

b) Only (ii) and (iii)

c) Only (i) and (iii)

d) All (i) , (ii) and (iii)

 

Q16. One of the most important remedies of a business model failure is:

a) Consistency and Persistence of the organization and the leadership

b) Market Analysis

c) Competitor’s Analysis

d) Product analysis

 

Q17. Which of the following is correct?

a) Uncertainty about future gives excitement to an innovator.

b) Prediction disability is a villain in the process of innovation.

c) Innovation is an adventurous process.

d) None of the above

 

Q18. Which of the following is not a characteristic of design thinking approach?

a) Rapid prototyping

b) Detailed analysis

c) Faster implementation

d) None of the above

 

Q19. Which of the following is not a possible assumption to be validated in an experiment designed in the process of innovation?

a) Women are as hard working as men.

b) Women are as intelligent as men.

c) Women are as fearless as men.

d) All of the above

 

Q20. How an organization does create value?

a) By knowing their customers well

b) By knowing their employees well

c) By knowing themselves well

d) By knowing their successors well

 

Part 14: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. Answer d

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer c

 

Q4. Answer a

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer c

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer b

 

Q9. Answer d

 

Q10. Answer d

 

Q11. Answer d

 

Q12. Answer d

 

Q13. Answer b

 

Q14. Answer c

 

Q15. Answer a

 

Q16. Answer a

 

Q17. Answer b

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer d

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply