Entrepreneurship Management 2

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 2

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 2

Part 2: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. Which one of the following theory has the attribute of moderate risk taking as a function of skill, not chance?

a) Need for independence

b) Need for achievement

c) Need for affiliation

d) Need for authority

 

Q2. All of the following are the broad categories of external forces except:

a) Economic forces

b) S socioeconomic forces

c) Technological forces

d) Competitive forces

 

Q3. Members of distribution channels are excellent sources for new ideas because:

a) They are familiar with the needs of the market

b) They earn a handsome profit from new business

c) They do not bother if entrepreneur bears a loss

d) They have well-developed sales force

 

Q4. The activity which occurs when the new venture is started is called:

a) Business skills

b) Motivation

c) Departure point

d) Goal orientation

 

Q5. What is the primary concern of founders who trade equity for capital for their growing venture?

a) Capitalization

b) Control

c) Valuation

d) Investor capabilities

 

Q6. A patent is granted for a specified amount of time because of the assumption:

a) That during this time firm will cover its development costs

b) That firm will earn a sufficient profit during this period

c) To limit the monopoly of the firm

d) That it will stimulate idea and development of a better product

 

Q7. Which of the following is alternatively called corporate venturing?

a) Entrepreneurship

b) Entrepreneurship

c) Act of stating a new venture

d) Offering new products by an existing company

 

Q8. Government can help in forming new venture by providing:

a) Finance

b) Technology

c) Infrastructure

d) Funds

 

Q9. Entrepreneurial success has been significant because of the culture and the political and economic systems in ––––––––.

a) Asian countries

b) European countries

c) Transition economies

d) Middle east

 

Q10. Which of the following factors has allowed small companies to act like they are big ones?

a) Customers

b) Competition

c) Economic development

d) Technology

 

Q11. Professional support network includes following except:

a) Personal affiliations

b) Mentor

c) Friends

d) Trade associations

 

Q12. Which one of the following is not the way by which an entrepreneur can enter into international business?

a) Export

b) Non-equity arrangements

c) Direct foreign investment

d) Communication

 

Q13. Female entrepreneurs differ from male entrepreneurs in terms of all of the following except:

a) Motivation

b) Business skills

c) Departure point

d) Goal orientation

 

Q14. Which of the following factors does not affect a person for being an entrepreneur?

a) Gender

b) Education

c) Family background

d) Values

 

Q15. The former ussr received technology and syrup from pepsi and provided it with soviet vodka and rights to distribute it in the us. This is an example of:

a) Economic development

b) Balance of payment

c) Barter system

d) International trade

 

Q16. Which one of the following is not a condition of a contract?

a) An offer is made

b) Consideration is given

c) An acceptance of offer

d) Contract must be illegal

 

Q17. Government can help in forming new venture by providing:

a) Finance

b) Technology

c) Infrastructure

d) Subsidiaries

 

Q18. A contract must be signed by:

a) At least one party

b) Both the parties

c) Not necessary to sign

d) By third party

 

Q19. Which of the following areas are preferred by women entrepreneurs?

a) Administration

b) Organization

c) Utilities

d) Manufacturing

 

Q20. A typical inventor is usually ______________.

a) Highly creative & in love with the invention

b) Does not encourage change

c) Willing to modify the invention

d) Not enthusiastic

 

Part 2: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer b

 

Q3. Answer a

 

Q4. Answer c

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer d

 

Q7. Answer a

 

Q8. Answer c

 

Q9. Answer a

 

Q10. Answer d

 

Q11. Answer c

 

Q12. Answer d

 

Q13. Answer d

 

Q14. Answer c

 

Q15. Answer c

 

Q16. Answer d

 

Q17. Answer c

 

Q18. Answer b

 

Q19. Answer a

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply