Entrepreneurship Management 4

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 4

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Entrepreneurship Management 4

Part 4: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. The commitment of administrative domain to the resources is for:

a) Periodic intervals

b) Total amount needed

c) For certain tasks

d) For long time

 

Q2. Which of the following is not a source of idea generation?

a) Consumers

b) Federal government

c) Brain storming

d) Training

 

Q3. An individual who initiates, creates and manages a new business can be called_______.

a) A leader

b) A manager

c) A professional

d) An entrepreneur

 

Q4. A new venture's business plan is important because ______________.

a) It helps to persuade others to commit funding to the venture.

b) Can help demonstrate the viability of the venture.

c) Provides a guide for business activities by defining objectives.

d) All the above.

 

Q5. Someone legally appointed to resolve the financial difficulties of an insolvent firm is called ______________.

a) An administrator.

b) A predator.

c) An auditor.

d) A turnaround consultant.

 

Q6. Sipcot's financial assistance is in the form of ______________.

a) Term loan.

b) Seed capital scheme.

c) Underwriting the capital issues.

d) All of the above.

 

Q7. ______________ is a form of financing especially for funding high technology, high risk and perceived high reward projects

a) Fixed capital.

b) Current capital.

c) Seed capital.

d) Venture capital.

 

Q8. EST stands for ______________.

a) Earliest start time.

b) Event start time.

c) Effective start time.

d) Essential start time.

 

Q9. ______________ implies the availability or otherwise of plant and machinery and technical knowhow to produce the product.

a) Economic viability.

b) Financial feasibility.

c) Technical feasibility.

d) Managerial competence

 

Q10. Idea of new product is tested in potential consumers to determine consumer acceptance at ______________ stage.

a) Concept.

b) Product development.

c) Test marketing.

d) Commercialization.

 

Q11. Lob stands for______________.

a) Line of business.

b) Line of balance.

c) Loss of business.

d) Loss of balance

 

Q12. Exim bank is a ______________.

a) State-level institution.

b) Regional – level institution.

c) All India institution.

d) International institution.

 

Q13. Under-capitalization arises due to ______________.

a) Excess of assets over the liabilities.

b) Excess of liabilities over the assets.

c) Actual capitalization is higher than the proper capitalization.

d) Actual capitalization is lower than the proper capitalization.

 

Q14. A project, which may not add to the existing profits, should be financed by _______

a) Debentures.

b) Preference share capital.

c) Equity capital.

d) Public deposits.

 

Q15. As a new company grows, the entrepreneur will need to ______________.

a) Be responsive to changes in the market.

b) Ensure financial controls are maintained.

c) Build a management team.

d) All the above.

 

Q16. The content of the final report typically includes the following topics ______________.

a) Executive summary

b) Review and analysis

c) Recommendations

d) If all the above are correct.

 

Q17. Someone who improves an existing business can be called ______________.

a) A changeling.

b) A professional.

c) A co-worker.

d) An entrepreneur.

 

Q18. Innovation can best be defined as ______________.

a) The successful exploitation of new ideas.

b) The evolution of new ideas.

c) The opposite of creativity.

d) The generation of new ideas.

 

Q19. To provide financial assistance to entrepreneurs the government has set up a number of ______________.

a) Financial advisors.

b) Financial intermediaries.

c) Industrial estates.

d) Financial institutions.

 

Q20. IFCI has been converted into a ______________.

a) Joint stock company.

b) Co-operative society.

c) Partnership firm.

d) Sole proprietorship.

 

Part 4: Objective questions and answers of Entrepreneurship Management

 

Q1. Answer b

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer d

 

Q4. Answer d

 

Q5. Answer a

 

Q6. Answer d

 

Q7. Answer d

 

Q8. Answer a

 

Q9. Answer c

 

Q10. Answer c

 

Q11. Answer b

 

Q12. Answer c

 

Q13. Answer d

 

Q14. Answer a

 

Q15. Answer d

 

Q16. Answer d

 

Q17. Answer d

 

Q18. Answer a

 

Q19. Answer d

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply