Human Resource Management 10

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Human Resource Management 10

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: Human Resource Management 10

Part 10: Objective questions and answers of Human Resource Management

 

Q1. The process of gathering information about job ______________

a) Job analysis

b) Job description

c) Job simplification

d) Job enrichment

 

Q2. Grievances affect the employee’s ______________.

a) Promotion

b) Training.

c) Wages.

d) Morale

 

Q3. The process of providing the trainees the information about their performance

a) Feedback

b) Observation

c) Suggestion

d) Research

 

Q4. Forces affecting organizational behaviour are

a) People

b) Environment

c) Technology

d) All of the above

 

Q5. A portrayal of replacing the employees is

a) Job chart

b) Replacement chart

c) Workers chart

d) Employees chart

 

Q6. The effect of ______________ on the emergence of aggressive behavior patterns is as yet up proven.

a) Environmental factors

b) Genetics.

c) Ethological factors

d) Hormones

 

Q7. The test which compare employee performance with job requirements ______________

a) Selection test

b) Preference test

c) Achievement test

d) Simulation

 

Q8. Which is the scientific method in accumulating knowledge about man’s social behavior?

a) Anthropology.

b) Social work.

c) Sociology.

d) Psychology.

 

Q9. Job analysis is a formal and detailed study of ______________.

a) Salary

b) Raw materials

c) Machines

d) Jobs

 

Q10. ______________ Interview is conducted by a group of interviewers.

a) Non directional

b) Structured

c) Panel

d) Stress

 

Q11. Which test is conducted to measure the likes, dislikes & habits?

a) Vocational test.

b) Temperament test.

c) Skills test.

d) Interest test.

 

Q12. Good employer employee relations are the backbone of all ______________

a) Personal activities

b) Human activities.

c) Personnel activities

d) Personnel policies.

 

Q13. The way of action which are accepted as legitimate by group members is called ________

a) Values

b) Norms

c) Conformity.

d) Decision

 

Q14. Dispute between employees at different levels in an organization is known as_______

a) Horizontal conflict

b) Over all conflict.

c) Vertical conflict

d) Organizational conflict.

 

Q15. The objective of salary administration is to offer ______________.

a) More wages

b) Lesser wages

c) Poor wages

d) Fair wages

 

Q16. Wab's refers to ______________

a) Weighted allotment blanks

b) Weighted application blanks

c) Weighted average blanks

d) Weighted assimilation blanks

 

Q17. Halo effect is related with ______________.

a) Performance appraisal.

b) Wage & salary administration

c) Selection.

d) Transfer

 

Q18. Adding more responsibilities, autonomy and control of a job ______________

a) Job enrichment

b) Jod design

c) Job requirement

d) Job analysis

 

Q19. A kind of future oriented training ______________

a) Employee training

b) Employee development

c) Employability

d) Employee potential

 

Q20. Violation of established rules ______________

a) Misconduct

b) Dismissal

c) Memo

d) Bad behavior

 

Part 10: Objective questions and answers of Human Resource Management

 

Q1. Answer a

 

Q2. Answer d

 

Q3. Answer a

 

Q4. Answer d

 

Q5. Answer b

 

Q6. Answer c

 

Q7. Answer b

 

Q8. Answer c

 

Q9. Answer d

 

Q10. Answer c

 

Q11. Answer c

 

Q12. Answer c

 

Q13. Answer b

 

Q14. Answer c

 

Q15. Answer d

 

Q16. Answer b

 

Q17. Answer c

 

Q18. Answer a

 

Q19. Answer b

 

Q20. Answer a

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply