MCQ on Research Methodology 3

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: MCQ on Research Methodology 3

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: MCQ on Research Methodology 3

Part 3: List for questions and answers of Research Methodology

 

Q1. To make children learn moral values _____

a) They should be punished for wrong acts

b) They should be appreciated for good conduct

c) Teachers should model the right conduct

d) They should be given direct instructions

 

Q2. What is the most important element of teaching?

a) Teachers – Students relationship

b) Content

c) Teaching aids

d) Teaching instruments

 

Q3. Which of the following is true about project method?

a) It is impractical

b) It promotes the coordination of the physical and mental activities of the child

c) It does not give freedom to work to children

d) It is not psychological

 

Q4. Which of the following is true about learning by play?

a) It is a psychological method

b) It is not a psychological method

c) It suppresses the creative tendency

d) It suppresses the hard instinct

 

Q5. Why is adult education necessary?

a) Educated adults make children educated

b) To cut cost

c) It is easy for adults to get jobs

d) All the above

 

Q6. What can experienced teachers do?

a) Can discipline the students very easily

b) Can make the lesson more interesting

c) Not give homework to the students

d) Not prepare for their class 

 

Q7. A/ An ___________ type of teacher maintains excellent discipline in the class?

a) Democratic

b) Dictatorial

c) Authoritative

d) Exalted

 

Q8. The education that the child receives in family is ______

a) Formal

b) Informal

c) Non-formal

d) None of the above

 

Q9. Students can be promoted by _________

a) Directing them

b) Example

c) Suitably rewarding

d) None of the above

 

Q10. Which out of the following is a better teacher?

a) The one strictly following the discipplinary guidelines

b) The one devoting full time to the school

c) The one who is interested in overall development of students

d) The one who develops leadership in his students

 

Q11. Why is educational philosophy important for teachers?

a) It is the backbone of all disciplines

b) Otherwise every teacher will have his own philosophy

c) They are otherwise not taught this.

d) It helps in improving themselves in the role of a teacher

 

Q12. Motivation is a _________

a) Natural state

b) Physical state

c) Psychological state

d) None of the above

 

Q13. What should social awareness aim at?

a) Developing social awareness among students

b) Developing vocational skills among students

c) Preparing students for examinations

d) Preparing students for life 

 

Q14. Education would be meaningful when it is ____________ centered

a) Curriculum

b) Society

c) Student

d) Teacher

 

Q15. What is the use of homework?

a) Helps in preparing next chapter before coming to school

b) Helps in memorising the previous lessons

c) Provide students an opportunity to implement what they have learnt

d) To catch up with other students

 

Q16. Learning atmosphere be ______?

a) Adverse

b) Noisy

c) Quiet

d) Social

 

Q17. Audio visual aids help ________ students in the class

a) Slow learning

b) Intelligent

c) Playful

d) Curious

 

Q18. What is the reason of dropouts?

a) Fear of punishment

b) Inability to follow what is taught in the class

c) Pressure to help at home and work

d) No interest in education

 

Q19. Buniyadi Shiksha’ plan is based on ___________ plan

a) Dr. Radhakrishnan’s

b) Mahatma Gandhi’s

c) Maulana Abul Kalam Azad’s

d) Rabindranath Tagore’s

 

Q20. Success of inclusive education depends on ______

a) Community support

b) Attitudinal change among teachers

c) High quality teaching learning materials

d) High quality text books 

 

Part 3: List for questions and answers of Research Methodology

 

Q1. Answer: c

Q2. Answer: a

Q3. Answer: b

Q4. Answer: a

Q5. Answer: a

Q6. Answer: b

Q7. Answer: a

Q8. Answer: b

Q9. Answer: c

Q10. Answer: c

Q11. Answer: d

Q12. Answer: c

Q13. Answer: a

Q14. Answer: c

Q15. Answer: c

Q16. Answer: c

Q17. Answer: a

Q18. Answer: d

Q19. Answer: b

Q20. Answer: b