MCQ on Research Methodology 4

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: MCQ on Research Methodology 4

Subject: Objective Questions and Answers of MBA: MCQ on Research Methodology 4

Part 4: List for questions and answers of Research Methodology

 

Q1. Success of inclusive education depends on ______

a) Community support

b) Attitudinal change among teachers

c) High quality teaching learning materials

d) High quality text books

 

Q2. The school of little children must have

a) A canteen

b) A library

c) Open Space

d) All of the above

 

Q3. Good environment for the development of children should have

a) Good school and good teachers

b) Family provided learning facilities

c) Love and security

d) Proper guidance

 

Q4. If your student asks you a question in the class, what would you do?

a) Advise to meet after the class

b) Encourage to participate in the discussion in the class

c) Encourage to ask more questions

d) Encourage to search answers independently

 

Q5. Authoritarian level teaching is _________

a) Child-centered

b) Experience-based

c) Headmaster-centered

d) Teacher-centered

 

Q6. Interaction analysis category system in education for increasing the teacher effectiveness was developed by _________

a) Amidon and Simon

b) Flander

c) Rayon

d) Richard Over 

 

Q7. NUEPA is concerned with

a) Educational evaluation

b) Educational planning

c) Educational supervision

d) Educational unity

 

Q8. What is the name of Yashpal Committee Report (1993)?

a) I.C.T. in teacher education

b) Learning through broadcasting

c) Learning without burden

d) None of the above

 

Q9. _________ is the father of Psychoanalysis?

a) Carl Jung

b) Erik Erikson

c) Jacques Lacan

d) Sigmund Freud

 

Q10. Who propogated cognitive theory of teaching?

a) David Berliner

b) Donald T. Campbell

c) Egon Brunswik

d) N. L. Gage

 

Q11. _______ is a women’s university

a) Agra University

b) Banasthali Vidyapith

c) Jamia-Milia-Islamia

d) RTU

 

Q12. Which of the following research types aims at immediate application?

a) Action

b) Conceptual

c) Empirical

d) Fundamental

 

Q13. Mind mapping refers to

a) An action plan for an adventure

b) A technique to enhance comprehension

c) Drawing the picture of mind

d) Studying the functions of mind 

 

Q14. Who established Santiniketan?

a) Kazi Nazrul Islam

b) Mahatma Gandhi

c) Rabindranath Tagore

d) Sarojini Naidu

 

Q15. Every citizen is allowed to impart education as per his religion. Which part of Indian constitution takes care of this?

a) Concurrent list of centre and the States

b) Democratic rights

c) Directive Principles

d) Fundamental Rights

 

Q16. Education doesn’t bring about social change; rather the social change results into an educational change”. Whose view was this?

a) Auguste Comte

b) Emile Durkheim

c) Herbert Spencer

d) Karl Marx

 

Q17. The first practical intelligence test was invented by ________

a) Alfred Binet

b) Charles Spearman

c) David Wechsler

d) Francis Galton

 

Q18. When a number of tests or comparisons are being made on the data from the same study the chances of finding some of these statistically significant is known as what?

a) Multiplied significance level

b) Bonferroni test

c) Familywise error rate

d) Analysis of variance

 

Q19. What does curriculum mean?

a) A collection of all the curricular activities

b) A collection of the experiences that the school wants children to learn

c) A list of compulsory and optional subjects

d) None of the above 

 

Q20. Through which mental activity do we transform available information to reach conclusions?

a) Motivating

b) Problem solving

c) Reasoning

d) Thinking

 

Part 4: List for questions and answers of Research Methodology

 

Q1. Answer: b

Q2. Answer: c

Q3. Answer: c

Q4. Answer: c

Q5. Answer: d

Q6. Answer: b

Q7. Answer: b

Q8. Answer: c

Q9. Answer: d

Q10. Answer: d

Q11. Answer: b

Q12. Answer: a

Q13. Answer: b

Q14. Answer: c

Q15. Answer: d

Q16. Answer: b

Q17. Answer: a

Q18. Answer: c

Q19. Answer: b

Q20. Answer: c