PHP 16

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

IT Interview Exam Paper: PHP 16

Subject: PHP 16

Part 16: List for questions and answers of PHP

 

Q1. Object-oriented code tries to minimize dependencies by moving responsibility for handling tasks away from ___ and toward the objects in the system.

a) server code

b) client code

c) machine code

d) procedural code

 

Q2. Placing a static method for generating ___ objects in the ___ class is convenient.

a) child parent

b) parent child

c) final static

d) static final

 

Q3. The extent to which proximate procedures are related to one another is known as…

a) Coupling

b) Balancing

c) Cohesion

d) Co-relation

 

Q4. ___ occurs when discrete parts of a system’s code are tightly bound up with one another so that a change in one part necessitates changes in the others.

a) Loose Coupling

b) Tight Coupling

c) Co-relation

d) Balancing

 

Q5. ___ code makes change easier because the impact of altering an implementation will be localized to the component being altered.

a) Orthogonal

b) Cohesion

c) Coupling

d) Balancing

 

Q6. Polymorphism is also know as…

a) switch

b) overact

c) encapsulation

d) class switching 

 

Q7. Which one of the following is know as the key to object-oriented programming ?

a) Polymorphism</option>

b) Encapsulation

c) Data Abstraction

d) Orthogonality

 

Q8. Which one among the following means tight coupling ?

a) Code Duplication

b) Inheritance

c) Encapsulation

d) Polymorphism

 

Q9. UML stands for?

a) unified mailing language

b) unified modeling logo

c) undefined modeling language

d) unified modeling language

 

Q10. In a class diagram the class is divided into three sections, what is displayed in the first section?

a) Class Attributes

b) Class Declaration

c) Class Name

d) Class Functions

 

Q11. ___ are used in class diagrams to describe the way in which specific elements should be used.

a) Attributes

b) Constraints

c) Constants

d) Class Names

 

Q12. Which one of the following is displayed below the class name in the class diagrams?

a) Functions

b) Methods

c) Attributes

d) Constraints 

 

Q13. + is the visibility code for?

a) Public

b) Private

c) Protected

d) Friendly

 

Q14. Which relationship is illustrated by a line that begins with an unfilled diamond?

a) Composition

b) Abstraction

c) Aggregation

d) Inheritance

 

Q15. If the diamond is filled it depicts which relationship?

a) Strong Aggregation

b) Composition

c) Abstraction

d) Inheritance

 

Q16. Which one of the following statements is true about sequence diagrams?

a) A sequence diagram is class based

b) A sequence diagram presents the participants of a system from right to left

c) The vertical broken lines represent the lifetime of the class in the system.

d) A sequence diagram is object based

 

Q17. A bidirectional relationship in class diagrams is described by..

a) double-headed arrow

b) visibility symbols

c) single-headed arrow

d) double diamond

 

Q18. # is the visibility code for?

a) Private

b) Friendly

c) Protected

d) Static

 

Q19. Which one of the following is displayed in the third section of the class diagram?

a) Operations

b) Inheritance

c) Abstraction

d) Coupling 


Q20. Inheritance in class diagrams is depicted by..

a) single-headed empty arrow

b) single-headed filled arrow

c) double-headed empty arrow

d) double-headed filled arrow 

 

Part 16: List for questions and answers of PHP

 

Q1. Answer: b

 

Q2. Answer: a

 

Q3. Answer: c

 

Q4. Answer: b

 

Q5. Answer: a

 

Q6. Answer: d

 

Q7. Answer: b

 

Q8. Answer: a

 

Q9. Answer: d

 

Q10. Answer: c

 

Q11. Answer: c

 

Q12. Answer: c

 

Q13. Answer: a

 

Q14. Answer: c

 

Q15. Answer: b

 

Q16. Answer: d

 

Q17. Answer: a

 

Q18. Answer: c

 

Q19. Answer: a

 

Q20. Answer: a