PHP 17

COEP
Lets Crack Online Exam

IT Interview Exam Paper: PHP 17

Subject: PHP 17

Part 17: List for questions and answers of PHP

 

Q1. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

“Hello World”

?>?>

a) Error

b) Hello World

c) Nothing

d) Missing semicolon error

 

Q2. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

print_r “Hello world”

?>?>

a) Error

b) Hello World

c) Nothing

d) Missing semicolon error

 

Q3. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

echo ‘Hello World’;

<html>

Hello world

</html>

?>?>

a) Hello world

b) Hello World Hello World

c) Hello world</option>

d) Syntax Error 

 

Q4. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

Echo “Hello World1”;

echo ” Hello world2″;

ECHO ” Hello world3″;

?>?>

a) Hello world1 Hello world2 Hello World3</option>

b) Hello world1 Hello world2 Hello World3</option>

c) Error</option>

d) Hello world1 Hello world3</option>

 

Q5. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color = “red”;

echo “$color”;

echo “$COLOR”;

echo “$Color”;

?>?>

a) redredred

b) redred

c) red

d) Error

 

Q6. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color1 = “red”;

$color2 = “red”;

echo “$color1” + “$color2”;

?>

a) redgreen

b) red green

c) 0

d) 1 

 

Q7. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

# echo “Hello world”;

echo “# Hello world”;

?>?>

a) # Hello world

b) Hello world# Hello world

c) Hello world

d) Error

 

Q8. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

echo “<i>Hello World</i>”

?>?>

a) Hello world

b) Hello world in italics

c) Nothing

d) Error

 

Q9. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

echo “echo “Hello World””;

?>?>

a) Hello world

b) echo “Hello world”

c) echo Hello world

d) Error

 

Q10. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color = red;

echo “\$color”;

?>

a) red

b) $color

c) \red

d) Error 

 

Q11. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

/*

echo “Hello world”;

*/

?>

a) Hello world

b) Nothing

c) error

d) /* Hello world */

 

Q12. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color = red;

echo “$color” . red ;

?>

a) red red

b) red

c) Error

d) Nothing

 

Q13. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color1 = red;

$color2 = green;

echo “$color1”.”$color2″;

?>

a) red green

b) red

c) green

d) Error 

 

Q14. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color = “red”;

$color = “green”;

echo “$color”;

?>

a) red

b) green

c) red green

d) error

 

Q15. What will be the output of the following PHP code

<?php

$color1 = “red”;

$color2 = “green”;

echo “$color1” . “$color2”;

?>?

a) red

b) green

c) red green

d) redgreen

 

Q16. What will be the output of the following PHP code

<?php

$color1 = “red”;

$color2 = “green”;

echo “$color1” + “$color2”;

?>?

a) redgreen

b) red green

c) 0

d) error 

 

Q17. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color1 = “red”;

$color2 = “1”;

echo “$color1” + “$color2”;

?>

a) red1

b) red 1

c) 0

d) 1

 

Q18. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color1 = “1”;

$color2 = “1”;

echo “$color1” + “$color2”;

?>

a) 11

b) 2

c) 0

d) 1

 

Q19. <?php echo $_SERVER[‘REMOTE_ADDR’]; ?>

a) shows the IP address of the local system

b) shows the IP address of the visitor

c) shows the IP address of the webserver

d) None of the above

 

Q20. What will be the output of the following PHP code ?

<?php

$color1 = “red”;

$color2 = “1”;

$color3 = “grey”

echo “$color1” + “$color2” . “$color3”;

?>

a) 1grey

b) grey

c) 0

d) red1grey 

 

Part 17: List for questions and answers of PHP

 

Q1. Answer: c

 

Q2. Answer: a

 

Q3. Answer: d

 

Q4. Answer: a

 

Q5. Answer: c

 

Q6. Answer: c

 

Q7. Answer: a

 

Q8. Answer: b

 

Q9. Answer: d

 

Q10. Answer: b

 

Q11. Answer: b

 

Q12. Answer: c

 

Q13. Answer: d

 

Q14. Answer: b

 

Q15. Answer: d

 

Q16. Answer: c

 

Q17. Answer: d

 

Q18. Answer: b

 

Q19. Answer: a

 

Q20. Answer: a